Research

2024

Large-scale integrative analysis of juvenile idiopathic arthritis for new insight into its pathogenesis

Daeun Kim, Jaeseung Song, Serghei Mangul, Nicholas Mancuso, Junghyun Jung, Wonhee Jang

BioMed Central  ·  10 Feb 2024

2023

BioLLMBench: A Comprehensive Benchmarking of Large Language Models in Bioinformatics

Varuni Sarwal, Viorel Munteanu, Timur Suhodolschi, Dumitru Ciorba, Eleazar Eskin, Wei Wang, Serghei Mangul

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  20 Dec 2023

Fasting-Mimicking Diet Inhibits Autophagy and Synergizes with Chemotherapy to Promote T-Cell-Dependent Leukemia-Free Survival

Roberta Buono, Jonathan Tucci, Raffaello Cutri, Novella Guidi, Serghei Mangul, Franca Raucci, Matteo Pellegrini, Steven D. Mittelman, Valter D. Longo

MDPI  ·  16 Dec 2023

Whole blood transcriptomics identifies subclasses of pediatric septic shock

Jamie O. Yang, Matt S. Zinter, Matteo Pellegrini, Man Yee Wong, Kinisha Gala, Daniela Markovic, Brian Nadel, Kerui Peng, Nguyen Do, Serghei Mangul, Vinay M. Nadkarni, Aaron Karlsberg, Dhrithi Deshpande, Manish J. Butte, Lisa Asaro, Michael Agus, Anil Sapru

Critical Care  ·  08 Dec 2023

Pioneering computational culture within pharmacy schools by empowering students with data science and bioinformatics skills

Cynthia Ronkowski, Nitesh Sharma, Mohammad Vahed, Yesha M. Patel, Dhrithi Deshpande, Hovhannes J. Gukasyan, Maryann Wu, Kerui Peng, Terry David Church, Rory E. Kim, Edith Mirzaian, William Vincent Padula, Daniel Tomaszewski, Tien M.H. Ng, Annie Wong-Beringer, Jennica Zaro, Dima M. Qato, Daryl L. Davies, Vassilios Papadopoulos, Serghei Mangul

Center for Open Science  ·  23 Nov 2023

Perceptual and technical barriers in sharing and formatting metadata accompanying omics studies

Yu-Ning Huang, Michael I. Love, Cynthia Flaire Ronkowski, Dhrithi Deshpande, Lynn M. Schriml, Annie Wong-Beringer, Barend Mons, Russell Corbett-Detig, Christopher I Hunter, Jason H. Moore, Lana X. Garmire, T.B.K. Reddy, Winston A. Hide, Atul J. Butte, Mark D. Robinson, Serghei Mangul

arXiv  ·  22 Nov 2023

MetaFast: Enabling Fast Metagenomic Classification via Seed Counting and Edit Distance Approximation

Arvid E. Gollwitzer, Mohammed Alser, Joel Bergtholdt, Joel Lindegger, Maximilian-David Rumpf, Can Firtina, Serghei Mangul, Onur Mutlu

arXiv  ·  03 Nov 2023

SequenceLab: A Comprehensive Benchmark of Computational Methods for Comparing Genomic Sequences

Maximilian-David Rumpf, Mohammed Alser, Arvid E. Gollwitzer, Joel Lindegger, Nour Almadhoun, Can Firtina, Serghei Mangul, Onur Mutlu

arXiv  ·  25 Oct 2023

A rigorous benchmarking of methods for SARS-CoV-2 lineage abundance estimation in wastewater

Viorel Munteanu, Victor Gordeev, Justin Maine Su, Khooshbu Kantibhai Patel, Nicolae Drabcinski, Oksana Zlenko, Maryna Kit, Yidian Xu, Pooja Jaiswal, Alex Zelikovsky, Serghei Mangul

arXiv  ·  29 Sep 2023

SARS-CoV-2 Wastewater Genomic Surveillance: Approaches, Challenges, and Opportunities

Viorel Munteanu, Michael Saldana, Nitesh Kumar Sharma, Wenhao O. Ouyang, Eva Aßmann, Victor Gordeev, Nadiia Kasianchuk, Braden T Tierney, Alexander G Lucaci, Sergey Knyazev, Dumitru Ciorba, Viorel Bostan, Christopher Mason, Pavel Skums, Nicholas C. Wu, Piotr Rzymski, Martin Hölzer, Alex Zelikovsky, Adam Smith, Serghei Mangul

arXiv  ·  23 Sep 2023

The Genomic Landscape of Colorectal Cancer in the Saudi Arabian Population Using a Comprehensive Genomic Panel

Ebtehal Alsolme, Saleh Alqahtani, Musa Fageeh, Duna Barakeh, Nitesh K. Sharma, Serghei Mangul, Heather A. Robinson, Amany Fathaddin, Charlotte Hauser, Malak Abedalthagafi

Diagnostics  ·  19 Sep 2023

Genomic reproducibility in the bioinformatics era

Pelin Icer Baykal, Paweł P Łabaj, Florian Markowetz, Lynn M. Schriml, Daniel J. Stekhoven, Serghei Mangul, Niko Beerenwinkel

arXiv  ·  18 Aug 2023

VISTA: An integrated framework for structural variant discovery

Varuni Sarwal, Seungmo Lee, Jianzhi Yang, Sriram Sankararaman, Mark Chaisson, Eleazar Eskin, Serghei Mangul

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  15 Aug 2023

Analytical code sharing practices in biomedical research

Nitesh Kumar Sharma, Ram Ayyala, Dhrithi Deshpande, Yesha M Patel, Viorel Munteanu, Dumitru Ciorba, Andrada Fiscutean, Mohammad Vahed, Aditya Sarkar, Ruiwei Guo, Andrew Moore, Nicholas Darci-Maher, Nicole A Nogoy, Malak S Abedalthagafi, Serghei Mangul

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  05 Aug 2023

Scientists without borders: lessons from Ukraine

Walter Wolfsberger, Karishma Chhugani, Khrystyna Shchubelka, Alina Frolova, Yuriy Salyha, Oksana Zlenko, Mykhailo Arych, Dmytro Dziuba, Andrii Parkhomenko, Volodymyr Smolanka, Zeynep H Gümüş, Efe Sezgin, Alondra Diaz-Lameiro, Viktor R Toth, Megi Maci, Eric Bortz, Fyodor Kondrashov, Patricia M Morton, Paweł P Łabaj, Veronika Romero, Jakub Hlávka, Serghei Mangul, Taras K Oleksyk

GigaScience  ·  27 Jul 2023

Rigorous benchmarking of T-cell receptor repertoire profiling methods for cancer RNA sequencing

Kerui Peng, Theodore Scott Nowicki, Katie Campbell, Mohammad Vahed, Dandan Peng, Yiting Meng, Anish Nagareddy, Yu-Ning Huang, Aaron Karlsberg, Zachary Miller, Jaqueline Brito, Brian Nadel, Victoria M. Pak, Malak S. Abedalthagafi, Amanda M. Burkhardt, Houda Alachkar, Antoni Ribas, Serghei Mangul

Briefings in Bioinformatics  ·  08 Jun 2023

A Rigorous Benchmarking of alignment-based HLA callers for RNA-seq data

Dottie Yu, Ram Ayyala, Serghei Mangul

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  24 May 2023

Meta-analysis of (single-cell method) benchmarks reveals the need for extensibility and interoperability

Anthony Sonrel, Almut Luetge, Charlotte Soneson, Izaskun Mallona, Pierre-Luc Germain, Sergey Knyazev, Jeroen Gilis, Reto Gerber, Ruth Seurinck, Dominique Paul, Emanuel Sonder, Helena L. Crowell, Imran Fanaswala, Ahmad Al-Ajami, Elyas Heidari, Stephan Schmeing, Stefan Milosavljevic, Yvan Saeys, Serghei Mangul, Mark D. Robinson

Genome Biology  ·  17 May 2023

Community structure and temporal dynamics of SARS-CoV-2 epistatic network allows for early detection of emerging variants with altered phenotypes

Fatemeh Mohebbi, Alex Zelikovsky, Serghei Mangul, Gerardo Chowell, Pavel Skums

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  03 Apr 2023

RNA-seq data science: From raw data to effective interpretation

Dhrithi Deshpande, Karishma Chhugani, Yutong Chang, Aaron Karlsberg, Caitlin Loeffler, Jinyang Zhang, Agata Muszyńska, Viorel Munteanu, Harry Yang, Jeremy Rotman, Laura Tao, Brunilda Balliu, Elizabeth Tseng, Eleazar Eskin, Fangqing Zhao, Pejman Mohammadi, Paweł P. Łabaj, Serghei Mangul

Frontiers in Genetics  ·  13 Mar 2023

TAMPA: interpretable analysis and visualization of metagenomics-based taxon abundance profiles

Varuni Sarwal, Jaqueline Brito, Serghei Mangul, David Koslicki

GigaScience  ·  28 Feb 2023

2022

Remote opportunities for scholars in Ukraine

Karishma Chhugani, Alina Frolova, Yuriy Salyha, Andrada Fiscutean, Oksana Zlenko, Sanita Reinsone, Walter W. Wolfsberger, Oleksandra V. Ivashchenko, Megi Maci, Dmytro Dziuba, Andrii Parkhomenko, Eric Bortz, Fyodor Kondrashov, Paweł P. Łabaj, Veronika Romero, Jakub Hlávka, Taras K. Oleksyk, Serghei Mangul

Science  ·  23 Dec 2022

Exome-wide association study to identify rare variants influencing COVID-19 outcomes: Results from the Host Genetics Initiative

Guillaume Butler-Laporte, Gundula Povysil, Jack A. Kosmicki, Elizabeth T. Cirulli, Theodore Drivas, Simone Furini, Chadi Saad, Axel Schmidt, Pawel Olszewski, Urszula Korotko, Mathieu Quinodoz, Elifnaz Çelik, Kousik Kundu, Klaudia Walter, Junghyun Jung, Amy D. Stockwell, Laura G. Sloofman, Daniel M. Jordan, Ryan C. Thompson, Diane Del Valle, Nicole Simons, Esther Cheng, Robert Sebra, Eric E. Schadt, Seunghee Kim-Schulze, Sacha Gnjatic, Miriam Merad, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Noam D. Beckmann, Alexander W. Charney, Bartlomiej Przychodzen, Timothy Chang, Tess D. Pottinger, Ning Shang, Fabian Brand, Francesca Fava, Francesca Mari, Karolina Chwialkowska, Magdalena Niemira, Szymon Pula, J Kenneth Baillie, Alex Stuckey, Antonio Salas, Xabier Bello, Jacobo Pardo-Seco, Alberto Gómez-Carballa, Irene Rivero-Calle, Federico Martinón-Torres, Andrea Ganna, Konrad J. Karczewski, Kumar Veerapen, Mathieu Bourgey, Guillaume Bourque, Robert JM Eveleigh, Vincenzo Forgetta, David Morrison, David Langlais, Mark Lathrop, Vincent Mooser, Tomoko Nakanishi, Robert Frithiof, Michael Hultström, Miklos Lipcsey, Yanara Marincevic-Zuniga, Jessica Nordlund, Kelly M. Schiabor Barrett, William Lee, Alexandre Bolze, Simon White, Stephen Riffle, Francisco Tanudjaja, Efren Sandoval, Iva Neveux, Shaun Dabe, Nicolas Casadei, Susanne Motameny, Manal Alaamery, Salam Massadeh, Nora Aljawini, Mansour S. Almutairi, Yaseen M. Arabi, Saleh A. Alqahtani, Fawz S. Al Harthi, Amal Almutairi, Fatima Alqubaishi, Sarah Alotaibi, Albandari Binowayn, Ebtehal A. Alsolm, Hadeel El Bardisy, Mohammad Fawzy, Fang Cai, Nicole Soranzo, Adam Butterworth, Daniel H. Geschwind, Stephanie Arteaga, Alexis Stephens, Manish J. Butte, Paul C. Boutros, Takafumi N. Yamaguchi, Shu Tao, Stefan Eng, Timothy Sanders, Paul J. Tung, Michael E. Broudy, Yu Pan, Alfredo Gonzalez, Nikhil Chavan, Ruth Johnson, Bogdan Pasaniuc, Brian Yaspan, Sandra Smieszek, Carlo Rivolta, Stephanie Bibert, Pierre-Yves Bochud, Maciej Dabrowski, Pawel Zawadzki, Mateusz Sypniewski, Elżbieta Kaja, Pajaree Chariyavilaskul, Voraphoj Nilaratanakul, Nattiya Hirankarn, Vorasuk Shotelersuk, Monnat Pongpanich, Chureerat Phokaew, Wanna Chetruengchai, Katsushi Tokunaga, Masaya Sugiyama, Yosuke Kawai, Takanori Hasegawa, Tatsuhiko Naito, Ho Namkoong, Ryuya Edahiro, Akinori Kimura, Seishi Ogawa, Takanori Kanai, Koichi Fukunaga, Yukinori Okada, Seiya Imoto, Satoru Miyano, Serghei Mangul, Malak S. Abedalthagafi, Hugo Zeberg, Joseph J. Grzymski, Nicole L. Washington, Stephan Ossowski, Kerstin U. Ludwig, Eva C. Schulte, Olaf Riess, Marcin Moniuszko, Miroslaw Kwasniewski, Hamdi Mbarek, Said I. Ismail, Anurag Verma, David B. Goldstein, Krzysztof Kiryluk, Alessandra Renieri, Manuel A. R. Ferreira, J Brent Richards

PLOS Genetics  ·  03 Nov 2022

pyTCR: A comprehensive and scalable solution for TCR-Seq data analysis to facilitate reproducibility and rigor of immunogenomics research

Kerui Peng, Jaden Moore, Mohammad Vahed, Jaqueline Brito, Guoyun Kao, Amanda M. Burkhardt, Houda Alachkar, Serghei Mangul

Frontiers in Immunology  ·  27 Oct 2022

A first update on mapping the human genetic architecture of COVID-19

Gita A. Pathak, Juha Karjalainen, Christine Stevens, Benjamin M. Neale, Mark Daly, Andrea Ganna, Shea J. Andrews, Masahiro Kanai, Mattia Cordioli, Renato Polimanti, Nadia Harerimana, Matti Pirinen, Rachel G. Liao, Karolina Chwialkowska, Amy Trankiem, Mary K. Balaconis, Huy Nguyen, Matthew Solomonson, Kumar Veerapen, Brooke Wolford, Genevieve Roberts, Danny Park, Catherine A. Ball, Marie Coignet, Shannon McCurdy, Spencer Knight, Raghavendran Partha, Brooke Rhead, Miao Zhang, Nathan Berkowitz, Michael Gaddis, Keith Noto, Luong Ruiz, Milos Pavlovic, Eurie L. Hong, Kristin Rand, Ahna Girshick, Harendra Guturu, Asher Haug Baltzell, Mari E. K. Niemi, Souad Rahmouni, Julien Guntz, Yves Beguin, Mattia Cordioli, Sara Pigazzini, Lindokuhle Nkambule, Michel Georges, Michel Moutschen, Benoit Misset, Gilles Darcis, Julien Guiot, Samira Azarzar, Stéphanie Gofflot, Sabine Claassen, Olivier Malaise, Pascale Huynen, Christelle Meuris, Marie Thys, Jessica Jacques, Philippe Léonard, Frederic Frippiat, Jean-Baptiste Giot, Anne-Sophie Sauvage, Christian Von Frenckell, Yasmine Belhaj, Bernard Lambermont, Tomoko Nakanishi, David R. Morrison, Vincent Mooser, J. Brent Richards, Guillaume Butler-Laporte, Vincenzo Forgetta, Rui Li, Biswarup Ghosh, Laetitia Laurent, Alexandre Belisle, Danielle Henry, Tala Abdullah, Olumide Adeleye, Noor Mamlouk, Nofar Kimchi, Zaman Afrasiabi, Nardin Rezk, Branka Vulesevic, Meriem Bouab, Charlotte Guzman, Louis Petitjean, Chris Tselios, Xiaoqing Xue, Jonathan Afilalo, Marc Afilalo, Maureen Oliveira, Bluma Brenner, Nathalie Brassard, Madeleine Durand, Erwin Schurr, Pierre Lepage, Jiannis Ragoussis, Daniel Auld, Michaël Chassé, Daniel E. Kaufmann, G. Mark Lathrop, Darin Adra, Caroline Hayward, Joseph T. Glessner, Douglas M. Shaw, Archie Campbell, Marcela Morris, Hakon Hakonarson, David J. Porteous, Jennifer Below, Anne Richmond, Xiao Chang, Hannah Polikowski, Petty E. Lauren, Hung-Hsin Chen, Zhu Wanying, Chloe Fawns-Ritchie, Kari North, Joseph B. McCormick, Xiao Chang, Joseph R. Glessner, Hakon Hakonarson, Christopher R. Gignoux, Stephen J. Wicks, Kristy Crooks, Kathleen C. Barnes, Michelle Daya, Jonathan Shortt, Nicholas Rafaels, Sameer Chavan, Paul R. H. J. Timmers, James F. Wilson, Albert Tenesa, Shona M. Kerr, Kenton D’Mellow, Doaa Shahin, Yasser M. El-Sherbiny, Kathrin Aprile von Hohenstaufen, Ali Sobh, Madonna M. Eltoukhy, Lindokuhle Nkambul, Tamer A. Elhadidy, Mohamed S. Abd Elghafar, Jehan J. El-Jawhari, Attia A. S. Mohamed, Marwa H. Elnagdy, Amr Samir, Mahmoud Abdel-Aziz, Walid T. Khafaga, Walaa M. El-Lawaty, Mohamed S. Torky, Mohamed R. El-shanshory, Amr M. Yassen, Mohamed A. F. Hegazy, Kamal Okasha, Mohammed A. Eid, Hanteera S. Moahmed, Carolina Medina-Gomez, M. Arfan Ikram, Andre G. Uitterlinden, Reedik Mägi, Lili Milani, Andres Metspalu, Triin Laisk, Kristi Läll, Maarja Lepamets, Tõnu Esko, Ene Reimann, Paul Naaber, Edward Laane, Jaana Pesukova, Pärt Peterson, Kai Kisand, Jekaterina Tabri, Raili Allos, Kati Hensen, Joel Starkopf, Inge Ringmets, Anu Tamm, Anne Kallaste, Helene Alavere, Kristjan Metsalu, Mairo Puusepp, Chiara Batini, Martin D. Tobin, Laura D. Venn, Paul H. Lee, Nick Shrine, Alexander T. Williams, Anna L. Guyatt, Catherine John, Richard J. Packer, Altaf Ali, Robert C. Free, Xueyang Wang, Louise V. Wain, Edward J. Hollox, Catherine E. Bee, Emma L. Adams, Aarno Palotie, Samuli Ripatti, Sanni Ruotsalainen, Kati Kristiansson, Sami Koskelainen, Markus Perola, Kati Donner, Katja Kivinen, Aarno Palotie, Mari Kaunisto, Carlo Rivolta, Pierre-Yves Bochud, Stéphanie Bibert, Noémie Boillat, Semira Gonseth Nussle, Werner Albrich, Mathieu Quinodoz, Dhryata Kamdar, Noémie Suh, Dionysios Neofytos, Véronique Erard, Cathy Voide, Pierre-Yves Bochud, Carlo Rivolta, Stéphanie Bibert, Mathieu Quinodoz, Dhryata Kamdar, Dionysios Neofytos, Véronique Erard, Cathy Voide, R. Friolet, P. Vollenweider, J. L. Pagani, M. Oddo, F. Meyer zu Bentrup, A. Conen, O. Clerc, O. Marchetti, A. Guillet, C. Guyat-Jacques, S. Foucras, M. Rime, J. Chassot, M. Jaquet, R. Merlet Viollet, Y. Lannepoudenx, L. Portopena, P. Y. Bochud, P. Vollenweider, J. L. Pagani, F. Desgranges, P. Filippidis, B. Guéry, D. Haefliger, E. E. Kampouri, O. Manuel, A. Munting, M. Papadimitriou-Olivgeris, J. Regina, L. Rochat-Stettler, V. Suttels, E. Tadini, J. Tschopp, M. Van Singer, B. Viala, N. Boillat-Blanco, T. Brahier, O. Hügli, J. Y. Meuwly, O. Pantet, S. Gonseth Nussle, M. Bochud, V. D’Acremont, S. Estoppey Younes, W. C. Albrich, N. Suh, A. Cerny, L. O’Mahony, C. von Mering, P. Y. Bochud, M. Frischknecht, G-R. Kleger, M. Filipovic, C. R. Kahlert, H. Wozniak, T. Rochat Negro, J. Pugin, K. Bouras, C. Knapp, T. Egger, A. Perret, P. Montillier, C. di Bartolomeo, B. Barda, Rafael de Cid, Anna Carreras, Victor Moreno, Manolis Kogevinas, Iván Galván-Femenía, Natalia Blay, Xavier Farré, Lauro Sumoy, Beatriz Cortés, Josep Maria Mercader, Marta Guindo-Martinez, David Torrents, Judith Garcia-Aymerich, Gemma Castaño-Vinyals, Carlota Dobaño, Marco Gori, Alessandra Renieri, Francesca Mari, Mario Umberto Mondelli, Francesco Castelli, Massimo Vaghi, Stefano Rusconi, Francesca Montagnani, Elena Bargagli, Federico Franchi, Maria Antonietta Mazzei, Luca Cantarini, Danilo Tacconi, Marco Feri, Raffaele Scala, Genni Spargi, Cesira Nencioni, Maria Bandini, Gian Piero Caldarelli, Anna Canaccini, Agostino Ognibene, Antonella D’Arminio Monforte, Massimo Girardis, Andrea Antinori, Daniela Francisci, Elisabetta Schiaroli, Pier Giorgio Scotton, Sandro Panese, Renzo Scaggiante, Matteo Della Monica, Mario Capasso, Giuseppe Fiorentino, Marco Castori, Filippo Aucella, Antonio Di Biagio, Luca Masucci, Serafina Valente, Marco Mandalà, Patrizia Zucchi, Ferdinando Giannattasio, Domenico A. Coviello, Cristina Mussini, Luisa Tavecchia, Lia Crotti, Marco Rizzi, Maria Teresa La Rovere, Simona Sarzi-Braga, Maurizio Bussotti, Sabrina Ravaglia, Rosangela Artuso, Antonio Perrella, Davide Romani, Paola Bergomi, Emanuele Catena, Antonella Vincenti, Claudio Ferri, Davide Grassi, Gloria Pessina, Mario Tumbarello, Massimo Di Pietro, Ravaglia Sabrina, Sauro Luchi, Simone Furini, Simona Dei, Elisa Benetti, Nicola Picchiotti, Maurizio Sanarico, Stefano Ceri, Pietro Pinoli, Francesco Raimondi, Filippo Biscarini, Alessandra Stella, Kristina Zguro, Katia Capitani, Lindokuhle Nkambule, Marco Tanfoni, Chiara Fallerini, Sergio Daga, Margherita Baldassarri, Francesca Fava, Elisa Frullanti, Floriana Valentino, Gabriella Doddato, Annarita Giliberti, Rossella Tita, Sara Amitrano, Mirella Bruttini, Susanna Croci, Ilaria Meloni, Maria Antonietta Mencarelli, Caterina Lo Rizzo, Anna Maria Pinto, Giada Beligni, Andrea Tommasi, Laura Di Sarno, Maria Palmieri, Miriam Lucia Carriero, Diana Alaverdian, Stefano Busani, Raffaele Bruno, Marco Vecchia, Mary Ann Belli, Stefania Mantovani, Serena Ludovisi, Eugenia Quiros-Roldan, Melania Degli Antoni, Isabella Zanella, Matteo Siano, Arianna Emiliozzi, Massimiliano Fabbiani, Barbara Rossetti, Laura Bergantini, Miriana D’Alessandro, Paolo Cameli, David Bennett, Federico Anedda, Simona Marcantonio, Sabino Scolletta, Susanna Guerrini, Edoardo Conticini, Bruno Frediani, Chiara Spertilli, Alice Donati, Luca Guidelli, Marta Corridi, Leonardo Croci, Paolo Piacentini, Elena Desanctis, Silvia Cappelli, Agnese Verzuri, Valentina Anemoli, Alessandro Pancrazzi, Maria Lorubbio, Federica Gaia Miraglia, Sophie Venturelli, Andrea Cossarizza, Alessandra Vergori, Arianna Gabrieli, Agostino Riva, Francesco Paciosi, Francesca Andretta, Francesca Gatti, Saverio Giuseppe Parisi, Stefano Baratti, Carmelo Piscopo, Roberta Russo, Immacolata Andolfo, Achille Iolascon, Massimo Carella, Giuseppe Merla, Gabriella Maria Squeo, Pamela Raggi, Carmen Marciano, Rita Perna, Matteo Bassetti, Maurizio Sanguinetti, Alessia Giorli, Lorenzo Salerni, Pierpaolo Parravicini, Elisabetta Menatti, Tullio Trotta, Gabriella Coiro, Fabio Lena, Enrico Martinelli, Sandro Mancarella, Chiara Gabbi, Franco Maggiolo, Diego Ripamonti, Tiziana Bachetti, Claudia Suardi, Gianfranco Parati, Giordano Bottà, Paolo Di Domenico, Ilaria Rancan, Francesco Bianchi, Riccardo Colombo, Chiara Barbieri, Donatella Acquilini, Elena Andreucci, Francesco Vladimiro Segala, Giusy Tiseo, Marco Falcone, Mirjam Lista, Monica Poscente, Oreste De Vivo, Paola Petrocelli, Alessandra Guarnaccia, Silvia Baroni, Caroline Hayward, David J. Porteous, Chloe Fawns-Ritchie, Anne Richmond, Archie Campbell, David A. van Heel, Karen A. Hunt, Richard C. Trembath, Qin Qin Huang, Hilary C. Martin, Dan Mason, Bhavi Trivedi, John Wright, Sarah Finer, Shaheen Akhtar, Mohammad Anwar, Elena Arciero, Samina Ashraf, Gerome Breen, Raymond Chung, Charles J. Curtis, Maharun Chowdhury, Grainne Colligan, Panos Deloukas, Ceri Durham, Sarah Finer, Chris Griffiths, Qin Qin Huang, Matt Hurles, Karen A. Hunt, Shapna Hussain, Kamrul Islam, Ahsan Khan, Amara Khan, Cath Lavery, Sang Hyuck Lee, Robin Lerner, Daniel MacArthur, Bev MacLaughlin, Hilary Martin, Dan Mason, Shefa Miah, Bill Newman, Nishat Safa, Farah Tahmasebi, Richard C. Trembath, Bhavi Trivedi, David A. van Heel, John Wright, Christopher J. Griffiths, Albert V. Smith, Andrew P. Boughton, Kevin W. Li, Jonathon LeFaive, Aubrey Annis, Ahmadreza Niavarani, Rasoul Aliannejad, Bahareh Sharififard, Ali Amirsavadkouhi, Zeinab Naderpour, Hengameh Ansari Tadi, Afshar Etemadi Aleagha, Saeideh Ahmadi, Seyed Behrooz Mohseni Moghaddam, Alireza Adamsara, Morteza Saeedi, Hamed Abdollahi, Abdolmajid Hosseini, Pajaree Chariyavilaskul, Watsamon Jantarabenjakul, Nattiya Hirankarn, Monpat Chamnanphon, Thitima B. Suttichet, Vorasuk Shotelersuk, Monnat Pongpanich, Chureerat Phokaew, Wanna Chetruengchai, Opass Putchareon, Pattama Torvorapanit, Thanyawee Puthanakit, Pintip Suchartlikitwong, Voraphoj Nilaratanakul, Pimpayao Sodsai, Ben M. Brumpton, Kristian Hveem, Cristen Willer, Brooke Wolford, Wei Zhou, Tormod Rogne, Erik Solligard, Bjørn Olav Åsvold, Lude Franke, Marike Boezen, Patrick Deelen, Annique Claringbould, Esteban Lopera, Robert Warmerdam, Judith. M. Vonk, Irene van Blokland, Pauline Lanting, Anil P. S. Ori, Yen-Chen Anne Feng, Josep Mercader, Scott T. Weiss, Elizabeth W. Karlson, Jordan W. Smoller, Shawn N. Murphy, James B. Meigs, Ann E. Woolley, Robert C. Green, Emma F. Perez, Brooke Wolford, Sebastian Zöllner, Jiongming Wang, Andrew Beck, Laura G. Sloofman, Steven Ascolillo, Robert P. Sebra, Brett L. Collins, Tess Levy, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Stuart C. Sealfon, Daniel M. Jordan, Ryan C. Thompson, Kyle Gettler, Kumardeep Chaudhary, Gillian M. Belbin, Michael Preuss, Clive Hoggart, Sam Choi, Slayton J. Underwood, Irene Salib, Bari Britvan, Katherine Keller, Lara Tang, Michael Peruggia, Liam L. Hiester, Kristi Niblo, Alexandra Aksentijevich, Alexander Labkowsky, Avromie Karp, Menachem Zlatopolsky, Marissa Zyndorf, Alexander W. Charney, Noam D. Beckmann, Eric E. Schadt, Noura S. Abul-Husn, Judy H. Cho, Yuval Itan, Eimear E. Kenny, Ruth J. F. Loos, Girish N. Nadkarni, Ron Do, Paul O’Reilly, Laura M. Huckins, Manuel A. R. Ferreira, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Joseph B. Leader, Michael N. Cantor, Anne E. Justice, Dave J. Carey, Geetha Chittoor, Navya Shilpa Josyula, Jack A. Kosmicki, Julie E. Horowitz, Aris Baras, Matthew C. Gass, Ashish Yadav, Tooraj Mirshahi, Jouke Jan Hottenga, Meike Bartels, Eco E. J. C. de geus, Michel M. G. Nivard, Anurag Verma, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Daniel Rader, Binglan Li, Shefali S. Verma, Anastasia Lucas, Yuki Bradford, Malak Abedalthagafi, Manal Alaamery, Abdulraheem Alshareef, Mona Sawaji, Salam Massadeh, Abdulaziz AlMalik, Saleh Alqahtani, Dona Baraka, Fawz Al Harthi, Ebtehal Alsolm, Leen Abu Safieh, Albandary M. Alowayn, Fatimah Alqubaishi, Amal Al Mutairi, Serghei Mangul, Mansour Almutairi, Nora Aljawini, Nour Albesher, Yaseen M. Arabi, Ebrahim S. Mahmoud, Amin K. Khattab, Roaa T. Halawani, Ziab Z. Alahmadey, Jehad K. Albakri, Walaa A. Felemban, Bandar A. Suliman, Rana Hasanato, Laila Al-Awdah, Jahad Alghamdi, Deema AlZahrani, Sameera AlJohani, Hani Al-Afghani, Nouf AlDhawi, Hadeel AlBardis, Sarah Alkwai, Moneera Alswailm, Faisal Almalki, Maha Albeladi, Iman Almohammed, Eman Barhoush, Anoud Albader, Sara Alotaibi, Bader Alghamdi, Junghyun Jung, Mohammad S. fawzy, May Alrashed, Hugo Zeberg, Lindo Nkambul, Robert Frithiof, Michael Hultström, Miklos Lipcsey, Nicolas Tardif, Olav Rooyackers, Jonathan Grip, Tomislav Maricic, Øyvind Helgeland, Per Magnus, Lill-Iren S. Trogstad, Yunsung Lee, Jennifer R. Harris, Massimo Mangino, Tim D. Spector, Duncan Emma, Loukas Moutsianas, Mark J. Caulfield, Richard H. Scott, Athanasios Kousathanas, Dorota Pasko, Susan Walker, Alex Stuckey, Christopher A. Odhams, Daniel Rhodes, Tom Fowler, Augusto Rendon, Georgia Chan, Prabhu Arumugam, Konrad J. Karczewski, Alicia R. Martin, Daniel J. Wilson, Chris C. A. Spencer, Derrick W. Crook, David H. Wyllie, Anne Marie O’Connell, Elizabeth G. Atkinson, Masahiro Kanai, Kristin Tsuo, Nikolas Baya, Patrick Turley, Rahul Gupta, Raymond K. Walters, Duncan S. Palmer, Gopal Sarma, Matthew Solomonson, Nathan Cheng, Wenhan Lu, Claire Churchhouse, Jacqueline I. Goldstein, Daniel King, Wei Zhou, Cotton Seed, Mark J. Daly, Benjamin M. Neale, Hilary Finucane, Sam Bryant, F. Kyle Satterstrom, Gavin Band, Sarah G. Earle, Shang-Kuan Lin, Nicolas Arning, Nils Koelling, Jacob Armstrong, Justine K. Rudkin, Shawneequa Callier, Sam Bryant, Caroline Cusick, Nicole Soranzo, Jing Hua Zhao, John Danesh, Emanuele Di Angelantonio, Adam S. Butterworth, Yan V. Sun, Jennifer E. Huffman, Kelly Cho, Christopher J. O’Donnell, Phil Tsao, J. Michael Gaziano, Gina Peloso, Yuk-Lam Ho, Sandra P. Smieszek, Christos Polymeropoulos, Vasilios Polymeropoulos, Mihael H. Polymeropoulos, Bartlomiej P. Przychodzen, Israel Fernandez-Cadenas, Anna M. Planas, Jordi Perez-Tur, Laia Llucià-Carol, Natalia Cullell, Elena Muiño, Jara Cárcel-Márquez, Marta L. DeDiego, Lara Lloret Iglesias, Alex Soriano, Veronica Rico, Daiana Agüero, Josep L. Bedini, Francisco Lozano, Carlos Domingo, Veronica Robles, Francisca Ruiz-Jaén, Leonardo Márquez, Juan Gomez, Eliecer Coto, Guillermo M. Albaiceta, Marta García-Clemente, David Dalmau, Maria J. Arranz, Beatriz Dietl, Alex Serra-Llovich, Pere Soler, Roger Colobrán, Andrea Martín-Nalda, Alba Parra Martínez, David Bernardo, Silvia Rojo, Aida Fiz-López, Elisa Arribas, Paloma de la Cal-Sabater, Tomás Segura, Esther González-Villa, Gemma Serrano-Heras, Joan Martí-Fàbregas, Elena Jiménez-Xarrié, Alicia de Felipe Mimbrera, Jaime Masjuan, Sebastian García-Madrona, Anna Domínguez-Mayoral, Joan Montaner Villalonga, Paloma Menéndez-Valladares, Daniel I. Chasman, Howard D. Sesso, JoAnn E. Manson, Julie E. Buring, Paul M. Ridker, Giulianini Franco, Lea Davis, Sulggi Lee, James Priest, Vijay G. Sankaran, David van Heel, Les Biesecker, V. Eric Kerchberger, J. Kenneth Baillie

Nature  ·  03 Aug 2022

A comprehensive benchmarking of WGS-based deletion structural variant callers

Varuni Sarwal, Sebastian Niehus, Ram Ayyala, Minyoung Kim, Aditya Sarkar, Sei Chang, Angela Lu, Neha Rajkumar, Nicholas Darfci-Maher, Russell Littman, Karishma Chhugani, Arda Soylev, Zoia Comarova, Emily Wesel, Jacqueline Castellanos, Rahul Chikka, Margaret G Distler, Eleazar Eskin, Jonathan Flint, Serghei Mangul

Briefings in Bioinformatics  ·  27 Jun 2022

Data Availability of Open T-Cell Receptor Repertoire Data, a Systematic Assessment

Yu-Ning Huang, Naresh Amrat Patel, Jay Himanshu Mehta, Srishti Ginjala, Petter Brodin, Clive M. Gray, Yesha M. Patel, Lindsay G. Cowell, Amanda M. Burkhardt, Serghei Mangul

Frontiers in Systems Biology  ·  06 Jun 2022

Reproducibility of Bioinformatics Tools

Pelin Icer Baykal, Niko Beerenwinkel, Serghei Mangul

2022 IEEE International Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium Workshops (IPDPSW)  ·  01 May 2022

Unlocking the microblogging potential for science and medicine

Aditya Sarkar, Augustin Giros, Louis Mockly, Jaden Moore, Andrew Moore, Anish Nagareddy, Boyang Fu, Andrada Fiscutean, Karishma Chhugani, Nicholas Darci-Maher, Yesha M. Patel, Varuni Sarwal, Yutong Chang, Srishti Ginjala, Lana X. Garmire, Riyue Bao, Sriram Sankararaman, Rayan Chikhi, Serghei Mangul

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  25 Apr 2022

Unlocking capacities of genomics for the COVID-19 response and future pandemics

Sergey Knyazev, Karishma Chhugani, Varuni Sarwal, Ram Ayyala, Harman Singh, Smruthi Karthikeyan, Dhrithi Deshpande, Pelin Icer Baykal, Zoia Comarova, Angela Lu, Yuri Porozov, Tetyana I. Vasylyeva, Joel O. Wertheim, Braden T. Tierney, Charles Y. Chiu, Ren Sun, Aiping Wu, Malak S. Abedalthagafi, Victoria M. Pak, Shivashankar H. Nagaraj, Adam L. Smith, Pavel Skums, Bogdan Pasaniuc, Andrey Komissarov, Christopher E. Mason, Eric Bortz, Philippe Lemey, Fyodor Kondrashov, Niko Beerenwinkel, Tommy Tsan-Yuk Lam, Nicholas C. Wu, Alex Zelikovsky, Rob Knight, Keith A. Crandall, Serghei Mangul

Nature Methods  ·  01 Apr 2022

Critical Assessment of Metagenome Interpretation: the second round of challenges

Fernando Meyer, Adrian Fritz, Zhi-Luo Deng, David Koslicki, Till Robin Lesker, Alexey Gurevich, Gary Robertson, Mohammed Alser, Dmitry Antipov, Francesco Beghini, Denis Bertrand, Jaqueline J. Brito, C. Titus Brown, Jan Buchmann, Aydin Buluç, Bo Chen, Rayan Chikhi, Philip T. L. C. Clausen, Alexandru Cristian, Piotr Wojciech Dabrowski, Aaron E. Darling, Rob Egan, Eleazar Eskin, Evangelos Georganas, Eugene Goltsman, Melissa A. Gray, Lars Hestbjerg Hansen, Steven Hofmeyr, Pingqin Huang, Luiz Irber, Huijue Jia, Tue Sparholt Jørgensen, Silas D. Kieser, Terje Klemetsen, Axel Kola, Mikhail Kolmogorov, Anton Korobeynikov, Jason Kwan, Nathan LaPierre, Claire Lemaitre, Chenhao Li, Antoine Limasset, Fabio Malcher-Miranda, Serghei Mangul, Vanessa R. Marcelino, Camille Marchet, Pierre Marijon, Dmitry Meleshko, Daniel R. Mende, Alessio Milanese, Niranjan Nagarajan, Jakob Nissen, Sergey Nurk, Leonid Oliker, Lucas Paoli, Pierre Peterlongo, Vitor C. Piro, Jacob S. Porter, Simon Rasmussen, Evan R. Rees, Knut Reinert, Bernhard Renard, Espen Mikal Robertsen, Gail L. Rosen, Hans-Joachim Ruscheweyh, Varuni Sarwal, Nicola Segata, Enrico Seiler, Lizhen Shi, Fengzhu Sun, Shinichi Sunagawa, Søren Johannes Sørensen, Ashleigh Thomas, Chengxuan Tong, Mirko Trajkovski, Julien Tremblay, Gherman Uritskiy, Riccardo Vicedomini, Zhengyang Wang, Ziye Wang, Zhong Wang, Andrew Warren, Nils Peder Willassen, Katherine Yelick, Ronghui You, Georg Zeller, Zhengqiao Zhao, Shanfeng Zhu, Jie Zhu, Ruben Garrido-Oter, Petra Gastmeier, Stephane Hacquard, Susanne Häußler, Ariane Khaledi, Friederike Maechler, Fantin Mesny, Simona Radutoiu, Paul Schulze-Lefert, Nathiana Smit, Till Strowig, Andreas Bremges, Alexander Sczyrba, Alice Carolyn McHardy

Nature Methods  ·  01 Apr 2022

Whole-genome sequencing reveals host factors underlying critical COVID-19

Athanasios Kousathanas, Erola Pairo-Castineira, Konrad Rawlik, Alex Stuckey, Christopher A. Odhams, Susan Walker, Clark D. Russell, Tomas Malinauskas, Yang Wu, Jonathan Millar, Xia Shen, Katherine S. Elliott, Fiona Griffiths, Wilna Oosthuyzen, Kirstie Morrice, Sean Keating, Bo Wang, Daniel Rhodes, Lucija Klaric, Marie Zechner, Nick Parkinson, Afshan Siddiq, Peter Goddard, Sally Donovan, David Maslove, Alistair Nichol, Malcolm G. Semple, Tala Zainy, Fiona Maleady-Crowe, Linda Todd, Shahla Salehi, Julian Knight, Greg Elgar, Georgia Chan, Prabhu Arumugam, Christine Patch, Augusto Rendon, David Bentley, Clare Kingsley, Jack A. Kosmicki, Julie E. Horowitz, Aris Baras, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Manuel A. R. Ferreira, Anne Justice, Tooraj Mirshahi, Matthew Oetjens, Daniel J. Rader, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Anurag Verma, Tom A. Fowler, Manu Shankar-Hari, Charlotte Summers, Charles Hinds, Peter Horby, Lowell Ling, Danny McAuley, Hugh Montgomery, Peter J. M. Openshaw, Paul Elliott, Timothy Walsh, Albert Tenesa, J. Kenneth Baillie, Colin Begg, Sara Clohisey Hendry, Charles Hinds, Peter Horby, Julian Knight, Lowell Ling, David Maslove, Danny McAuley, Johnny Millar, Hugh Montgomery, Alistair Nichol, Peter J. M. Openshaw, Alexandre C. Pereira, Chris P. Ponting, Kathy Rowan, Malcolm G. Semple, Manu Shankar-Hari, Charlotte Summers, Timothy Walsh, Latha Aravindan, Ruth Armstrong, Heather Biggs, Ceilia Boz, Adam Brown, Richard Clark, Audrey Coutts, Judy Coyle, Louise Cullum, Sukamal Das, Nicky Day, Lorna Donnelly, Esther Duncan, Angie Fawkes, Paul Finernan, Max Head Fourman, Anita Furlong, James Furniss, Bernadette Gallagher, Tammy Gilchrist, Ailsa Golightly, Fiona Griffiths, Katarzyna Hafezi, Debbie Hamilton, Ross Hendry, Andy Law, Dawn Law, Rachel Law, Sarah Law, Rebecca Lidstone-Scott, Louise Macgillivray, Alan Maclean, Hanning Mal, Sarah McCafferty, Ellie Mcmaster, Jen Meikle, Shona C. Moore, Kirstie Morrice, Lee Murphy, Sheena Murphy, Mybaya Hellen, Wilna Oosthuyzen, Chenqing Zheng, Jiantao Chen, Nick Parkinson, Trevor Paterson, Katherine Schon, Andrew Stenhouse, Mihaela Das, Maaike Swets, Helen Szoor-McElhinney, Filip Taneski, Lance Turtle, Tony Wackett, Mairi Ward, Jane Weaver, Nicola Wrobel, Marie Zechner, Gill Arbane, Aneta Bociek, Sara Campos, Neus Grau, Tim Owen Jones, Rosario Lim, Martina Marotti, Marlies Ostermann, Manu Shankar-Hari, Christopher Whitton, Zoe Alldis, Raine Astin-Chamberlain, Fatima Bibi, Jack Biddle, Sarah Blow, Matthew Bolton, Catherine Borra, Ruth Bowles, Maudrian Burton, Yasmin Choudhury, David Collier, Amber Cox, Amy Easthope, Patrizia Ebano, Stavros Fotiadis, Jana Gurasashvili, Rosslyn Halls, Pippa Hartridge, Delordson Kallon, Jamila Kassam, Ivone Lancoma-Malcolm, Maninderpal Matharu, Peter May, Oliver Mitchelmore, Tabitha Newman, Mital Patel, Jane Pheby, Irene Pinzuti, Zoe Prime, Oleksandra Prysyazhna, Julian Shiel, Melanie Taylor, Carey Tierney, Suzanne Wood, Anne Zak, Olivier Zongo, Stephen Bonner, Keith Hugill, Jessica Jones, Steven Liggett, Evie Headlam, Nageswar Bandla, Minnie Gellamucho, Michelle Davies, Christopher Thompson, Marwa Abdelrazik, Dhanalakshmi Bakthavatsalam, Munzir Elhassan, Arunkumar Ganesan, Anne Haldeos, Jeronimo Moreno-Cuesta, Dharam Purohit, Rachel Vincent, Kugan Xavier, Rohit Kumar, Alasdair Frater, Malik Saleem, David Carter, Samuel Jenkins, Zoe Lamond, Alanna Wall, Jaime Fernandez-Roman, David O. Hamilton, Emily Johnson, Brian Johnston, Maria Lopez Martinez, Suleman Mulla, David Shaw, Alicia A. C. Waite, Victoria Waugh, Ingeborg D. Welters, Karen Williams, Anna Cavazza, Maeve Cockrell, Eleanor Corcoran, Maria Depante, Clare Finney, Ellen Jerome, Mark McPhail, Monalisa Nayak, Harriet Noble, Kevin O’Reilly, Evita Pappa, Rohit Saha, Sian Saha, John Smith, Abigail Knighton, David Antcliffe, Dorota Banach, Stephen Brett, Phoebe Coghlan, Ziortza Fernandez, Anthony Gordon, Roceld Rojo, Sonia Sousa Arias, Maie Templeton, Megan Meredith, Lucy Morris, Lucy Ryan, Amy Clark, Julia Sampson, Cecilia Peters, Martin Dent, Margaret Langley, Saima Ashraf, Shuying Wei, Angela Andrew, Archana Bashyal, Neil Davidson, Paula Hutton, Stuart McKechnie, Jean Wilson, David Baptista, Rebecca Crowe, Rita Fernandes, Rosaleen Herdman-Grant, Anna Joseph, Denise O’Connor, Meryem Allen, Adam Loveridge, India McKenley, Eriko Morino, Andres Naranjo, Richard Simms, Kathryn Sollesta, Andrew Swain, Harish Venkatesh, Jacyntha Khera, Jonathan Fox, Gillian Andrew, J. Kenneth Baillie, Lucy Barclay, Marie Callaghan, Rachael Campbell, Sarah Clark, Dave Hope, Lucy Marshall, Corrienne McCulloch, Kate Briton, Jo Singleton, Sophie Birch, Lutece Brimfield, Zoe Daly, David Pogson, Steve Rose, Angela Nown, Ceri Battle, Elaine Brinkworth, Rachel Harford, Carl Murphy, Luke Newey, Tabitha Rees, Marie Williams, Sophie Arnold, Petra Polgarova, Katerina Stroud, Charlotte Summers, Eoghan Meaney, Megan Jones, Anthony Ng, Shruti Agrawal, Nazima Pathan, Deborah White, Esther Daubney, Kay Elston, Lina Grauslyte, Musarat Hussain, Mandeep Phull, Tatiana Pogreban, Lace Rosaroso, Erika Salciute, George Franke, Joanna Wong, Aparna George, Laura Ortiz-Ruiz de Gordoa, Emily Peasgood, Claire Phillips, Michelle Bates, Jo Dasgin, Jaspret Gill, Annette Nilsson, James Scriven, Amy Collins, Waqas Khaliq, Estefania Treus Gude, Carlos Castro Delgado, Deborah Dawson, Lijun Ding, Georgia Durrant, Obiageri Ezeobu, Sarah Farnell-Ward, Abiola Harrison, Rebecca Kanu, Susannah Leaver, Elena Maccacari, Soumendu Manna, Romina Pepermans Saluzzio, Joana Queiroz, Tinashe Samakomva, Christine Sicat, Joana Texeira, Edna Fernandes Da Gloria, Ana Lisboa, John Rawlins, Jisha Mathew, Ashley Kinch, William James Hurt, Nirav Shah, Victoria Clark, Maria Thanasi, Nikki Yun, Kamal Patel, Sara Bennett, Emma Goodwin, Matthew Jackson, Alissa Kent, Clare Tibke, Wiesia Woodyatt, Ahmed Zaki, Azmerelda Abraheem, Peter Bamford, Kathryn Cawley, Charlie Dunmore, Maria Faulkner, Rumanah Girach, Helen Jeffrey, Rhianna Jones, Emily London, Imrun Nagra, Farah Nasir, Hannah Sainsbury, Clare Smedley, Tahera Patel, Matthew Smith, Srikanth Chukkambotla, Aayesha Kazi, Janice Hartley, Joseph Dykes, Muhammad Hijazi, Sarah Keith, Meherunnisa Khan, Janet Ryan-Smith, Philippa Springle, Jacqueline Thomas, Nick Truman, Samuel Saad, Dabheoc Coleman, Christopher Fine, Roseanna Matt, Bethan Gay, Jack Dalziel, Syamlan Ali, Drew Goodchild, Rhiannan Harling, Ravi Bhatterjee, Wendy Goddard, Chloe Davison, Stephen Duberly, Jeanette Hargreaves, Rachel Bolton, Miriam Davey, David Golden, Rebecca Seaman, Shiney Cherian, Sean Cutler, Anne Emma Heron, Anna Roynon-Reed, Tamas Szakmany, Gemma Williams, Owen Richards, Yusuf Cheema, Hollie Brooke, Sarah Buckley, Jose Cebrian Suarez, Ruth Charlesworth, Karen Hansson, John Norris, Alice Poole, Alastair Rose, Rajdeep Sandhu, Brendan Sloan, Elizabeth Smithson, Muthu Thirumaran, Veronica Wagstaff, Alexandra Metcalfe, Mark Brunton, Jess Caterson, Holly Coles, Matthew Frise, Sabi Gurung Rai, Nicola Jacques, Liza Keating, Emma Tilney, Shauna Bartley, Parminder Bhuie, Sian Gibson, Amanda Lyle, Fiona McNeela, Jayachandran Radhakrishnan, Alistair Hughes, Bryan Yates, Jessica Reynolds, Helen Campbell, Maria Thompsom, Steve Dodds, Stacey Duffy, Sandra Greer, Karen Shuker, Ascanio Tridente, Reena Khade, Ashok Sundar, George Tsinaslanidis, Isobel Birkinshaw, Joseph Carter, Kate Howard, Joanne Ingham, Rosie Joy, Harriet Pearson, Samantha Roche, Zoe Scott, Hollie Bancroft, Mary Bellamy, Margaret Carmody, Jacqueline Daglish, Faye Moore, Joanne Rhodes, Mirriam Sangombe, Salma Kadiri, James Scriven, Maria Croft, Ian White, Victoria Frost, Maia Aquino, Rajeev Jha, Vinodh Krishnamurthy, Lai Lim, Li Lim, Edward Combes, Teishel Joefield, Sonja Monnery, Valerie Beech, Sallyanne Trotman, Christine Almaden-Boyle, Pauline Austin, Louise Cabrelli, Stephen Cole, Matt Casey, Susan Chapman, Clare Whyte, Yolanda Baird, Aaron Butler, Indra Chadbourn, Linda Folkes, Heather Fox, Amy Gardner, Raquel Gomez, Gillian Hobden, Luke Hodgson, Kirsten King, Michael Margarson, Tim Martindale, Emma Meadows, Dana Raynard, Yvette Thirlwall, David Helm, Jordi Margalef, Kristine Criste, Rebecca Cusack, Kim Golder, Hannah Golding, Oliver Jones, Samantha Leggett, Michelle Male, Martyna Marani, Kirsty Prager, Toran Williams, Belinda Roberts, Karen Salmon, Peter Anderson, Katie Archer, Karen Austin, Caroline Davis, Alison Durie, Olivia Kelsall, Jessica Thrush, Charlie Vigurs, Laura Wild, Hannah-Louise Wood, Helen Tranter, Alison Harrison, Nicholas Cowley, Michael McAlindon, Andrew Burtenshaw, Stephen Digby, Emma Low, Aled Morgan, Naiara Cother, Tobias Rankin, Sarah Clayton, Alex McCurdy, Cecilia Ahmed, Balvinder Baines, Sarah Clamp, Julie Colley, Risna Haq, Anne Hayes, Jonathan Hulme, Samia Hussain, Sibet Joseph, Rita Kumar, Zahira Maqsood, Manjit Purewal, Leonie Benham, Zena Bradshaw, Joanna Brown, Melanie Caswell, Jason Cupitt, Sarah Melling, Stephen Preston, Nicola Slawson, Emma Stoddard, Scott Warden, Bethan Deacon, Ceri Lynch, Carla Pothecary, Lisa Roche, Gwenllian Sera Howe, Jayaprakash Singh, Keri Turner, Hannah Ellis, Natalie Stroud, Jodie Hunt, Joy Dearden, Emma Dobson, Andy Drummond, Michelle Mulcahy, Sheila Munt, Grainne O’Connor, Jennifer Philbin, Chloe Rishton, Redmond Tully, Sarah Winnard, Susanne Cathcart, Katharine Duffy, Alex Puxty, Kathryn Puxty, Lynne Turner, Jane Ireland, Gary Semple, Kate Long, Simon Whiteley, Elizabeth Wilby, Bethan Ogg, Amanda Cowton, Andrea Kay, Melanie Kent, Kathryn Potts, Ami Wilkinson, Suzanne Campbell, Ellen Brown, Julie Melville, Jay Naisbitt, Rosane Joseph, Maria Lazo, Olivia Walton, Alan Neal, Peter Alexander, Schvearn Allen, Joanne Bradley-Potts, Craig Brantwood, Jasmine Egan, Timothy Felton, Grace Padden, Luke Ward, Stuart Moss, Susannah Glasgow, Lynn Abel, Michael Brett, Brian Digby, Lisa Gemmell, James Hornsby, Patrick MacGoey, Pauline O’Neil, Richard Price, Natalie Rodden, Kevin Rooney, Radha Sundaram, Nicola Thomson, Bridget Hopkins, James Scriven, Laura Thrasyvoulou, Heather Willis, Martyn Clark, Martina Coulding, Edward Jude, Jacqueline McCormick, Oliver Mercer, Darsh Potla, Hafiz Rehman, Heather Savill, Victoria Turner, Charlotte Downes, Kathleen Holding, Katie Riches, Mary Hilton, Mel Hayman, Deepak Subramanian, Priya Daniel, Oluronke Adanini, Nikhil Bhatia, Maines Msiska, Rebecca Collins, Ian Clement, Bijal Patel, A. Gulati, Carole Hays, K. Webster, Anne Hudson, Andrea Webster, Elaine Stephenson, Louise McCormack, Victoria Slater, Rachel Nixon, Helen Hanson, Maggie Fearby, Sinead Kelly, Victoria Bridgett, Philip Robinson, Julie Camsooksai, Charlotte Humphrey, Sarah Jenkins, Henrik Reschreiter, Beverley Wadams, Yasmin Death, Victoria Bastion, Daphene Clarke, Beena David, Harriet Kent, Rachel Lorusso, Gamu Lubimbi, Sophie Murdoch, Melchizedek Penacerrada, Alastair Thomas, Jennifer Valentine, Ana Vochin, Retno Wulandari, Brice Djeugam, Gillian Bell, Katy English, Amro Katary, Louise Wilcox, Michelle Bruce, Karen Connolly, Tracy Duncan, Helen T. Michael, Gabriella Lindergard, Samuel Hey, Claire Fox, Jordan Alfonso, Laura Jayne Durrans, Jacinta Guerin, Bethan Blackledge, Jade Harris, Martin Hruska, Ayaa Eltayeb, Thomas Lamb, Tracey Hodgkiss, Lisa Cooper, Joanne Rothwell, Angela Allan, Felicity Anderson, Callum Kaye, Jade Liew, Jasmine Medhora, Teresa Scott, Erin Trumper, Adriana Botello, Liana Lankester, Nikitas Nikitas, Colin Wells, Bethan Stowe, Kayleigh Spencer, Craig Brandwood, Lara Smith, Richard Clark, Katie Birchall, Laurel Kolakaluri, Deborah Baines, Anila Sukumaran, Elena Apetri, Cathrine Basikolo, Bethan Blackledge, Laura Catlow, Bethan Charles, Paul Dark, Reece Doonan, Jade Harris, Alice Harvey, Daniel Horner, Karen Knowles, Stephanie Lee, Diane Lomas, Chloe Lyons, Tracy Marsden, Danielle McLaughlan, Liam McMorrow, Jessica Pendlebury, Jane Perez, Maria Poulaka, Nicola Proudfoot, Melanie Slaughter, Kathryn Slevin, Melanie Taylor, Vicky Thomas, Danielle Walker, Angiy Michael, Matthew Collis, Tracey Cosier, Gemma Millen, Neil Richardson, Natasha Schumacher, Heather Weston, James Rand, Nicola Baxter, Steven Henderson, Sophie Kennedy-Hay, Christopher McParland, Laura Rooney, Malcolm Sim, Gordan McCreath, Louise Akeroyd, Shereen Bano, Matt Bromley, Lucy Gurr, Tom Lawton, James Morgan, Kirsten Sellick, Deborah Warren, Brian Wilkinson, Janet McGowan, Camilla Ledgard, Amelia Stacey, Kate Pye, Ruth Bellwood, Michael Bentley, Jeremy Bewley, Zoe Garland, Lisa Grimmer, Bethany Gumbrill, Rebekah Johnson, Katie Sweet, Denise Webster, Georgia Efford, Karen Convery, Deirdre Fottrell-Gould, Lisa Hudig, Jocelyn Keshet-Price, Georgina Randell, Katie Stammers, Maria Bokhari, Vanessa Linnett, Rachael Lucas, Wendy McCormick, Jenny Ritzema, Amanda Sanderson, Helen Wild, Anthony Rostron, Alistair Roy, Lindsey Woods, Sarah Cornell, Fiona Wakinshaw, Kimberley Rogerson, Jordan Jarmain, Robert Parker, Amie Reddy, Ian Turner-Bone, Laura Wilding, Peter Harding, Caroline Abernathy, Louise Foster, Andrew Gratrix, Vicky Martinson, Priyai Parkinson, Elizabeth Stones, Llucia Carbral-Ortega, Georgia Bercades, David Brealey, Ingrid Hass, Niall MacCallum, Gladys Martir, Eamon Raith, Anna Reyes, Deborah Smyth, Letizia Zitter, Sarah Benyon, Suzie Marriott, Linda Park, Samantha Keenan, Elizabeth Gordon, Helen Quinn, Kizzy Baines, Lenka Cagova, Adama Fofano, Lucie Garner, Helen Holcombe, Sue Mepham, Alice Michael Mitchell, Lucy Mwaura, Krithivasan Praman, Alain Vuylsteke, Julie Zamikula, Bally Purewal, Vanessa Rivers, Stephanie Bell, Hayley Blakemore, Borislava Borislavova, Beverley Faulkner, Emma Gendall, Elizabeth Goff, Kati Hayes, Matt Thomas, Ruth Worner, Kerry Smith, Deanna Stephens, Louise Mew, Esther Mwaura, Richard Stewart, Felicity Williams, Lynn Wren, Sara-Beth Sutherland, Emily Bevan, Jane Martin, Dawn Trodd, Geoff Watson, Caroline Wrey Brown, Olugbenga Akinkugbe, Alasdair Bamford, Emily Beech, Holly Belfield, Michael Bell, Charlene Davies, Gareth A. L. Jones, Tara McHugh, Hamza Meghari, Lauran O’Neill, Mark J. Peters, Samiran Ray, Ana Luisa Tomas, Iona Burn, Geraldine Hambrook, Katarina Manso, Ruth Penn, Pradeep Shanmugasundaram, Julie Tebbutt, Danielle Thornton, Jade Cole, Michelle Davies, Rhys Davies, Donna Duffin, Helen Hill, Ben Player, Emma Thomas, Angharad Williams, Denise Griffin, Nycola Muchenje, Mcdonald Mupudzi, Richard Partridge, Jo-Anna Conyngham, Rachel Thomas, Mary Wright, Maria Alvarez Corral, Reni Jacob, Cathy Jones, Craig Denmade, Sarah Beavis, Katie Dale, Rachel Gascoyne, Joanne Hawes, Kelly Pritchard, Lesley Stevenson, Amanda Whileman, Patricia Doble, Joanne Hutter, Corinne Pawley, Charmaine Shovelton, Marius Vaida, Deborah Butcher, Susie O’Sullivan, Nicola Butterworth-Cowin, Norfaizan Ahmad, Joann Barker, Kris Bauchmuller, Sarah Bird, Kay Cawthron, Kate Harrington, Yvonne Jackson, Faith Kibutu, Becky Lenagh, Shamiso Masuko, Gary H. Mills, Ajay Raithatha, Matthew Wiles, Jayne Willson, Helen Newell, Alison Lye, Lorenza Nwafor, Claire Jarman, Sarah Rowland-Jones, David Foote, Joby Cole, Roger Thompson, James Watson, Lisa Hesseldon, Irene Macharia, Luke Chetam, Jacqui Smith, Amber Ford, Samantha Anderson, Kathryn Birchall, Kay Housley, Sara Walker, Leanne Milner, Helena Hanratty, Helen Trower, Patrick Phillips, Simon Oxspring, Ben Donne, Catherine Jardine, Dewi Williams, Alasdair Hay, Rebecca Flanagan, Gareth Hughes, Scott Latham, Emma McKenna, Jennifer Anderson, Robert Hull, Kat Rhead, Carina Cruz, Natalie Pattison, Rob Charnock, Denise McFarland, Denise Cosgrove, Ashar Ahmed, Anna Morris, Srinivas Jakkula, Arvind Nune, Asifa Ali, Megan Brady, Sam Dale, Annalisa Dance, Lisa Gledhill, Jill Greig, Kathryn Hanson, Kelly Holdroyd, Marie Home, Diane Kelly, Ross Kitson, Lear Matapure, Deborah Melia, Samantha Mellor, Tonicha Nortcliffe, Jez Pinnell, Matthew Robinson, Lisa Shaw, Ryan Shaw, Lesley Thomis, Alison Wilson, Tracy Wood, Lee-Ann Bayo, Ekta Merwaha, Tahira Ishaq, Sarah Hanley, Bethan Deacon, Meg Hibbert, Carla Pothecary, Dariusz Tetla, Christopher Woodford, Latha Durga, Gareth Kennard-Holden, Debbie Branney, Jordan Frankham, Sally Pitts, Nigel White, Shondipon Laha, Mark Verlander, Alexandra Williams, Abdelhakim Altabaibeh, Ana Alvaro, Kayleigh Gilbert, Louise Ma, Loreta Mostoles, Chetan Parmar, Kathryn Simpson, Champa Jetha, Lauren Booker, Anezka Pratley, Colene Adams, Anita Agasou, Tracie Arden, Amy Bowes, Pauline Boyle, Mandy Beekes, Heather Button, Nigel Capps, Mandy Carnahan, Anne Carter, Danielle Childs, Denise Donaldson, Kelly Hard, Fran Hurford, Yasmin Hussain, Ayesha Javaid, James Jones, Sanal Jose, Michael Leigh, Terry Martin, Helen Millward, Nichola Motherwell, Rachel Rikunenko, Jo Stickley, Julie Summers, Louise Ting, Helen Tivenan, Louise Tonks, Rebecca Wilcox, Denise Skinner, Jane Gaylard, Dee Mullan, Julie Newman, Maureen Holland, Natalie Keenan, Marc Lyons, Helen Wassall, Chris Marsh, Mervin Mahenthran, Emma Carter, Thomas Kong, Helen Blackman, Ben Creagh-Brown, Sinead Donlon, Natalia Michalak-Glinska, Sheila Mtuwa, Veronika Pristopan, Armorel Salberg, Eleanor Smith, Sarah Stone, Charles Piercy, Jerik Verula, Dorota Burda, Rugia Montaser, Lesley Harden, Irving Mayangao, Cheryl Marriott, Paul Bradley, Celia Harris, Susan Anderson, Eleanor Andrews, Janine Birch, Emma Collins, Kate Hammerton, Ryan O’Leary, Michele Clark, Sarah Purvis, Russell Barber, Claire Hewitt, Annette Hilldrith, Karen Jackson-Lawrence, Sarah Shepardson, Maryanne Wills, Susan Butler, Silvia Tavares, Amy Cunningham, Julia Hindale, Sarwat Arif, Sarah Bean, Karen Burt, Michael Spivey, Carrie Demetriou, Charlotte Eckbad, Sarah Hierons, Lucy Howie, Sarah Mitchard, Lidia Ramos, Alfredo Serrano-Ruiz, Katie White, Fiona Kelly, Daniele Cristiano, Natalie Dormand, Zohreh Farzad, Mahitha Gummadi, Kamal Liyanage, Brijesh Patel, Sara Salmi, Geraldine Sloane, Vicky Thwaites, Mathew Varghese, Anelise C. Zborowski, John Allan, Tim Geary, Gordon Houston, Alistair Meikle, Peter O’Brien, Miranda Forsey, Agilan Kaliappan, Anne Nicholson, Joanne Riches, Mark Vertue, Elizabeth Allan, Kate Darlington, Ffyon Davies, Jack Easton, Sumit Kumar, Richard Lean, Daniel Menzies, Richard Pugh, Xinyi Qiu, Llinos Davies, Hannah Williams, Jeremy Scanlon, Gwyneth Davies, Callum Mackay, Joanne Lewis, Stephanie Rees, Metod Oblak, Monica Popescu, Mini Thankachen, Andrew Higham, Kerry Simpson, Jayne Craig, Rosie Baruah, Sheila Morris, Susie Ferguson, Amy Shepherd, Luke Stephen Prockter Moore, Marcela Paola Vizcaychipi, Laura Gomes de Almeida Martins, Jaime Carungcong, Inthakab Ali Mohamed Ali, Karen Beaumont, Mark Blunt, Zoe Coton, Hollie Curgenven, Mohamed Elsaadany, Kay Fernandes, Sameena Mohamed Ally, Harini Rangarajan, Varun Sarathy, Sivarupan Selvanayagam, Dave Vedage, Matthew White, Mandy Gill, Paul Paul, Valli Ratnam, Sarah Shelton, Inez Wynter, Siobhain Carmody, Valerie Joan Page, Claire Marie Beith, Karen Black, Suzanne Clements, Alan Morrison, Dominic Strachan, Margaret Taylor, Michelle Clarkson, Stuart D’Sylva, Kathryn Norman, Fiona Auld, Joanne Donnachie, Ian Edmond, Lynn Prentice, Nikole Runciman, Dario Salutous, Lesley Symon, Anne Todd, Patricia Turner, Abigail Short, Laura Sweeney, Euan Murdoch, Dhaneesha Senaratne, Michaela Hill, Thogulava Kannan, Laura Wild, Rikki Crawley, Abigail Crew, Mishell Cunningham, Allison Daniels, Laura Harrison, Susan Hope, Ken Inweregbu, Sian Jones, Nicola Lancaster, Jamie Matthews, Alice Nicholson, Gemma Wray, Helen Langton, Rachel Prout, Malcolm Watters, Catherine Novis, Anthony Barron, Ciara Collins, Sundeep Kaul, Heather Passmore, Claire Prendergast, Anna Reed, Paula Rogers, Rajvinder Shokkar, Meriel Woodruff, Hayley Middleton, Oliver Polgar, Claire Nolan, Vicky Thwaites, Kanta Mahay, Dawn Collier, Anil Hormis, Victoria Maynard, Cheryl Graham, Rachel Walker, Ellen Knights, Alicia Price, Alice Thomas, Chris Thorpe, Teresa Behan, Caroline Burnett, Jonathan Hatton, Elaine Heeney, Atideb Mitra, Maria Newton, Rachel Pollard, Rachael Stead, Vishal Amin, Elena Anastasescu, Vikram Anumakonda, Komala Karthik, Rizwana Kausar, Karen Reid, Jacqueline Smith, Janet Imeson-Wood, Alison Brown, Vikki Crickmore, Gabor Debreceni, Joy Wilkins, Liz Nicol, Waqas Khaliq, Rosie Reece-Anthony, Mark Birt, Alison Ghosh, Emma Williams, Louise Allen, Eva Beranova, Nikki Crisp, Joanne Deery, Tracy Hazelton, Alicia Knight, Carly Price, Sorrell Tilbey, Salah Turki, Sharon Turney, Joshua Cooper, Cheryl Finch, Sarah Liderth, Alison Quinn, Natalia Waddington, Tina Coventry, Susan Fowler, Michael MacMahon, Amanda McGregor, Anne Cowley, Judith Highgate, Alison Brown, Jane Gregory, Susan O’Connell, Tim Smith, Luigi Barberis, Shameer Gopal, Nichola Harris, Victoria Lake, Stella Metherell, Elizabeth Radford, Amelia Daniel, Joanne Finn, Rajnish Saha, Nikki White, Amy Easthope, Phil Donnison, Fiona Trim, Beena Eapen, Jenny Birch, Laura Bough, Josie Goodsell, Rebecca Tutton, Patricia Williams, Sarah Williams, Barbara Winter-Goodwin, Ailstair Nichol, Kathy Brickell, Michelle Smyth, Lorna Murphy, Samantha Coetzee, Alistair Gales, Igor Otahal, Meena Raj, Craig Sell, Paula Hilltout, Jayne Evitts, Amanda Tyler, Joanne Waldron, Kate Beesley, Sarah Board, Agnieszka Kubisz-Pudelko, Alison Lewis, Jess Perry, Lucy Pippard, Di Wood, Clare Buckley, Peter Barry, Neil Flint, Patel Rekha, Dawn Hales, Lara Bunni, Claire Jennings, Monica Latif, Rebecca Marshall, Gayathri Subramanian, Peter J. McGuigan, Christopher Wasson, Stephanie Finn, Jackie Green, Erin Collins, Bernadette King, Andy Campbell, Sara Smuts, Joseph Duffield, Oliver Smith, Lewis Mallon, Claire Watkins, Liam Botfield, Joanna Butler, Catherine Dexter, Jo Fletcher, Atul Garg, Aditya Kuravi, Poonam Ranga, Emma Virgilio, Zakaula Belagodu, Bridget Fuller, Anca Gherman, Olumide Olufuwa, Remi Paramsothy, Carmel Stuart, Naomi Oakley, Charlotte Kamundi, David Tyl, Katy Collins, Pedro Silva, June Taylor, Laura King, Charlotte Coates, Maria Crowley, Phillipa Wakefield, Jane Beadle, Laura Johnson, Janet Sargeant, Madeleine Anderson, Ailbhe Brady, Rebekah Chan, Jeff Little, Shane McIvor, Helena Prady, Helen Whittle, Bijoy Mathew, Ben Attwood, Penny Parsons, Geraldine Ward, Pamela Bremmer, West Joe, Baird Tracy, Ruddy Jim, Ellie Davies, Lisa Roche, Sonia Sathe, Catherine Dennis, Alastair McGregor, Victoria Parris, Sinduya Srikaran, Anisha Sukha, Rachael Campbell, Noreen Clarke, Jonathan Whiteside, Mairi Mascarenhas, Avril Donaldson, Joanna Matheson, Fiona Barrett, Marianne O’Hara, Laura Okeefe, Clare Bradley, Christine Eastgate-Jackson, Helder Filipe, Daniel Martin, Amitaa Maharajh, Sara Mingo Garcia, Glykeria Pakou, Mark De Neef, Kathy Dent, Elizabeth Horsley, Muhammad Nauman Akhtar, Sandra Pearson, Dorota Potoczna, Sue Spencer, Melanie Clapham, Rosemary Harper, Una Poultney, Polly Rice, Tim Smith, Rachel Mutch, Luigi Barberis, Lisa Armstrong, Hayley Bates, Emma Dooks, Fiona Farquhar, Brigid Hairsine, Chantal McParland, Sophie Packham, Rehana Bi, Barney Scholefield, Lydia Ashton, Linsha George, Sophie Twiss, David Wright, Manish Chablani, Amy Kirkby, Kimberley Netherton, Kim Davies, Linda O’Brien, Zohra Omar, Igor Otahal, Emma Perkins, Tracy Lewis, Isobel Sutherland, Karen Burns, Andrew Higham, Ben Chandler, Kerry Elliott, Janine Mallinson, Alison Turnbull, Prisca Gondo, Bernard Hadebe, Abdul Kayani, Bridgett Masunda, Taya Anderson, Dan Hawcutt, Laura O’Malley, Laura Rad, Naomi Rogers, Paula Saunderson, Kathryn Sian Allison, Deborah Afolabi, Jennifer Whitbread, Dawn Jones, Rachael Dore, Matthew Halkes, Pauline Mercer, Lorraine Thornton, Joy Dawson, Sweyn Garrioch, Melanie Tolson, Jonathan Aldridge, Ritoo Kapoor, David Loader, Karen Castle, Sally Humphreys, Ruth Tampsett, Katherine Mackintosh, Amanda Ayers, Wendy Harrison, Julie North, Suzanne Allibone, Roman Genetu, Vidya Kasipandian, Amit Patel, Ainhi Mac, Anthony Murphy, Parisa Mahjoob, Roonak Nazari, Lucy Worsley, Andrew Fagan, Thomas Bemand, Ethel Black, Arnold Dela Rosa, Ryan Howle, Shaman Jhanji, Ravishankar Rao Baikady, Kate Colette Tatham, Benjamin Thomas, Dina Bell, Rosalind Boyle, Katie Douglas, Lynn Glass, Emma Lee, Liz Lennon, Austin Rattray, Abigail Taylor, Rachel Anne Hughes, Helen Thomas, Alun Rees, Michaela Duskova, Janet Phipps, Suzanne Brooks, Michelle Edwards, Victoria Parris, Sheena Quaid, Ekaterina Watson, Adam Brayne, Emma Fisher, Jane Hunt, Peter Jackson, Duncan Kaye, Nicholas Love, Juliet Parkin, Victoria Tuckey, Lynne van Koutrik, Sasha Carter, Benedict Andrew, Louise Findlay, Katie Adams, Jen Service, Alison Williams, Claire Cheyne, Anne Saunderson, Sam Moultrie, Miranda Odam, Kathryn Hall, Isheunesu Mapfunde, Charlotte Willis, Alex Lyon, Chunda Sri-Chandana, Joslan Scherewode, Lorraine Stephenson, Sarah Marsh, David Brealey, John Hardy, Henry Houlden, Eleanor Moncur, Eamon Raith, Ambreen Tariq, Arianna Tucci, Maria Hobrok, Ronda Loosley, Heather McGuinness, Helen Tench, Rebecca Wolf-Roberts, Val Irvine, Benjamin Shelley, Amy Easthope, Claire Gorman, Abhinav Gupta, Elizabeth Timlick, Rebecca Brady, Barry Milligan, Arianna Bellini, Jade Bryant, Anton Mayer, Amy Pickard, Nicholas Roe, Jason Sowter, Alex Howlett, Katy Fidler, Emma Tagliavini, Kevin Donnelly, Janie F. Shelton, Anjali J. Shastri, Chelsea Ye, Catherine H. Weldon, Teresa Filshtein-Sonmez, Daniella Coker, Antony Symons, Jorge Esparza-Gordillo, Stella Aslibekyan, Adam Auton, Gita A. Pathak, Juha Karjalainen, Christine Stevens, Shea J. Andrews, Masahiro Kanai, Mattia Cordioli, Renato Polimanti, Matti Pirinen, Nadia Harerimana, Kumar Veerapen, Brooke Wolford, Huy Nguyen, Matthew Solomonson, Rachel G. Liao, Karolina Chwialkowska, Amy Trankiem, Mary K. Balaconis, Caroline Hayward, Anne Richmond, Archie Campbell, Marcela Morris, Chloe Fawns-Ritchie, Joseph T. Glessner, Douglas M. Shaw, Xiao Chang, Hannah Polikowski, Lauren E. Petty, Hung-Hsin Chen, Zhu Wanying, Hakon Hakonarson, David J. Porteous, Jennifer Below, Kari North, Joseph B. McCormick, Paul R. H. J. Timmers, James F. Wilson, Albert Tenesa, Kenton D’Mellow, Shona M. Kerr, Mari E. K. Niemi, Lindokuhle Nkambul, Kathrin Aprile von Hohenstaufen, Ali Sobh, Madonna M. Eltoukhy, Amr M. Yassen, Mohamed A. F. Hegazy, Kamal Okasha, Mohammed A. Eid, Hanteera S. Moahmed, Doaa Shahin, Yasser M. El-Sherbiny, Tamer A. Elhadidy, Mohamed S. Abd Elghafar, Jehan J. El-Jawhari, Attia A. S. Mohamed, Marwa H. Elnagdy, Amr Samir, Mahmoud Abdel-Aziz, Walid T. Khafaga, Walaa M. El-Lawaty, Mohamed S. Torky, Mohamed R. El-shanshory, Chiara Batini, Paul H. Lee, Nick Shrine, Alexander T. Williams, Martin D. Tobin, Anna L. Guyatt, Catherine John, Richard J. Packer, Altaf Ali, Robert C. Free, Xueyang Wang, Louise V. Wain, Edward J. Hollox, Laura D. Venn, Catherine E. Bee, Emma L. Adams, Ahmadreza Niavarani, Bahareh Sharififard, Rasoul Aliannejad, Ali Amirsavadkouhi, Zeinab Naderpour, Hengameh Ansari Tadi, Afshar Etemadi Aleagha, Saeideh Ahmadi, Seyed Behrooz Mohseni Moghaddam, Alireza Adamsara, Morteza Saeedi, Hamed Abdollahi, Abdolmajid Hosseini, Pajaree Chariyavilaskul, Monpat Chamnanphon, Thitima B. Suttichet, Vorasuk Shotelersuk, Monnat Pongpanich, Chureerat Phokaew, Wanna Chetruengchai, Watsamon Jantarabenjakul, Opass Putchareon, Pattama Torvorapanit, Thanyawee Puthanakit, Pintip Suchartlikitwong, Nattiya Hirankarn, Voraphoj Nilaratanakul, Pimpayao Sodsai, Ben M. Brumpton, Kristian Hveem, Cristen Willer, Wei Zhou, Tormod Rogne, Erik Solligard, Bjørn Olav Åsvold, Malak Abedalthagafi, Manal Alaamery, Saleh Alqahtani, Duna Barakeh, Fawz Al Harthi, Ebtehal Alsolm, Leen Abu Safieh, Albandary M. Alowayn, Fatimah Alqubaishi, Amal Al Mutairi, Serghei Mangul, Abdulraheem Alshareef, Mona Sawaji, Mansour Almutairi, Nora Aljawini, Nour Albesher, Yaseen M. Arabi, Ebrahim S. Mahmoud, Amin K. Khattab, Roaa T. Halawani, Ziab Z. Alahmadey, Jehad K. Albakri, Walaa A. Felemban, Bandar A. Suliman, Rana Hasanato, Laila Al-Awdah, Jahad Alghamdi, Deema AlZahrani, Sameera AlJohani, Hani Al-Afghani, May Alrashed, Nouf AlDhawi, Hadeel AlBardis, Sarah Alkwai, Moneera Alswailm, Faisal Almalki, Maha Albeladi, Iman Almohammed, Eman Barhoush, Anoud Albader, Salam Massadeh, Abdulaziz AlMalik, Sara Alotaibi, Bader Alghamdi, Junghyun Jung, Mohammad S. Fawzy, Yunsung Lee, Per Magnus, Lill-Iren S. Trogstad, Øyvind Helgeland, Jennifer R. Harris, Massimo Mangino, Tim D. Spector, Emma Duncan, Sandra P. Smieszek, Bartlomiej P. Przychodzen, Christos Polymeropoulos, Vasilios Polymeropoulos, Mihael H. Polymeropoulos, Israel Fernandez-Cadenas, Jordi Perez-Tur, Laia Llucià-Carol, Natalia Cullell, Elena Muiño, Jara Cárcel-Márquez, Marta L. DeDiego, Lara Lloret Iglesias, Anna M. Planas, Alex Soriano, Veronica Rico, Daiana Agüero, Josep L. Bedini, Francisco Lozano, Carlos Domingo, Veronica Robles, Francisca Ruiz-Jaén, Leonardo Márquez, Juan Gomez, Eliecer Coto, Guillermo M. Albaiceta, Marta García-Clemente, David Dalmau, Maria J. Arranz, Beatriz Dietl, Alex Serra-Llovich, Pere Soler, Roger Colobrán, Andrea Martín-Nalda, Alba Parra Martínez, David Bernardo, Silvia Rojo, Aida Fiz-López, Elisa Arribas, Paloma de la Cal-Sabater, Tomás Segura, Esther González-Villa, Gemma Serrano-Heras, Joan Martí-Fàbregas, Elena Jiménez-Xarrié, Alicia de Felipe Mimbrera, Jaime Masjuan, Sebastian García-Madrona, Anna Domínguez-Mayoral, Joan Montaner Villalonga, Paloma Menéndez-Valladares, Daniel I. Chasman, Julie E. Buring, Paul M. Ridker, Giulianini Franco, Howard D. Sesso, JoAnn E. Manson, Joseph R. Glessner, Hakon Hakonarson, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Andre G. Uitterlinden, M. Arfan Ikram, Kati Kristiansson, Sami Koskelainen, Markus Perola, Kati Donner, Katja Kivinen, Aarno Palotie, Samuli Ripatti, Sanni Ruotsalainen, Mari Kaunisto, Tomoko Nakanishi, Guillaume Butler-Laporte, Vincenzo Forgetta, David R. Morrison, Biswarup Ghosh, Laetitia Laurent, Alexandre Belisle, Danielle Henry, Tala Abdullah, Olumide Adeleye, Noor Mamlouk, Nofar Kimchi, Zaman Afrasiabi, Nardin Rezk, Branka Vulesevic, Meriem Bouab, Charlotte Guzman, Louis Petitjean, Chris Tselios, Xiaoqing Xue, Erwin Schurr, Jonathan Afilalo, Marc Afilalo, Maureen Oliveira, Bluma Brenner, Pierre Lepage, Jiannis Ragoussis, Daniel Auld, Nathalie Brassard, Madeleine Durand, Michaël Chassé, Daniel E. Kaufmann, G. Mark Lathrop, Vincent Mooser, J. Brent Richards, Rui Li, Darin Adra, Souad Rahmouni, Michel Georges, Michel Moutschen, Benoit Misset, Gilles Darcis, Julien Guiot, Julien Guntz, Samira Azarzar, Stéphanie Gofflot, Yves Beguin, Sabine Claassen, Olivier Malaise, Pascale Huynen, Christelle Meuris, Marie Thys, Jessica Jacques, Philippe Léonard, Frederic Frippiat, Jean-Baptiste Giot, Anne-Sophie Sauvage, Christian von Frenckell, Yasmine Belhaj, Bernard Lambermont, Sara Pigazzini, Lindokuhle Nkambule, Michelle Daya, Jonathan Shortt, Nicholas Rafaels, Stephen J. Wicks, Kristy Crooks, Kathleen C. Barnes, Christopher R. Gignoux, Sameer Chavan, Triin Laisk, Kristi Läll, Maarja Lepamets, Reedik Mägi, Tõnu Esko, Ene Reimann, Lili Milani, Helene Alavere, Kristjan Metsalu, Mairo Puusepp, Andres Metspalu, Paul Naaber, Edward Laane, Jaana Pesukova, Pärt Peterson, Kai Kisand, Jekaterina Tabri, Raili Allos, Kati Hensen, Joel Starkopf, Inge Ringmets, Anu Tamm, Anne Kallaste, Pierre-Yves Bochud, Carlo Rivolta, Stéphanie Bibert, Mathieu Quinodoz, Dhryata Kamdar, Noémie Boillat, Semira Gonseth Nussle, Werner Albrich, Noémie Suh, Dionysios Neofytos, Véronique Erard, Cathy Voide, Rafael de Cid, Iván Galván-Femenía, Natalia Blay, Anna Carreras, Beatriz Cortés, Xavier Farré, Lauro Sumoy, Victor Moreno, Josep Maria Mercader, Marta Guindo-Martinez, David Torrents, Manolis Kogevinas, Judith Garcia-Aymerich, Gemma Castaño-Vinyals, Carlota Dobaño, Alessandra Renieri, Francesca Mari, Chiara Fallerini, Sergio Daga, Elisa Benetti, Margherita Baldassarri, Francesca Fava, Elisa Frullanti, Floriana Valentino, Gabriella Doddato, Annarita Giliberti, Rossella Tita, Sara Amitrano, Mirella Bruttini, Susanna Croci, Ilaria Meloni, Maria Antonietta Mencarelli, Caterina Lo Rizzo, Anna Maria Pinto, Giada Beligni, Andrea Tommasi, Laura Di Sarno, Maria Palmieri, Miriam Lucia Carriero, Diana Alaverdian, Stefano Busani, Raffaele Bruno, Marco Vecchia, Mary Ann Belli, Nicola Picchiotti, Maurizio Sanarico, Marco Gori, Simone Furini, Stefania Mantovani, Serena Ludovisi, Mario Umberto Mondelli, Francesco Castelli, Eugenia Quiros-Roldan, Melania Degli Antoni, Isabella Zanella, Massimo Vaghi, Stefano Rusconi, Matteo Siano, Francesca Montagnani, Arianna Emiliozzi, Massimiliano Fabbiani, Barbara Rossetti, Elena Bargagli, Laura Bergantini, Miriana D’Alessandro, Paolo Cameli, David Bennett, Federico Anedda, Simona Marcantonio, Sabino Scolletta, Federico Franchi, Maria Antonietta Mazzei, Susanna Guerrini, Edoardo Conticini, Luca Cantarini, Bruno Frediani, Danilo Tacconi, Chiara Spertilli, Marco Feri, Alice Donati, Raffaele Scala, Luca Guidelli, Genni Spargi, Marta Corridi, Cesira Nencioni, Leonardo Croci, Maria Bandini, Gian Piero Caldarelli, Paolo Piacentini, Elena Desanctis, Silvia Cappelli, Anna Canaccini, Agnese Verzuri, Valentina Anemoli, Agostino Ognibene, Alessandro Pancrazzi, Maria Lorubbio, Antonella D’Arminio Monforte, Federica Gaia Miraglia, Massimo Girardis, Sophie Venturelli, Andrea Cossarizza, Andrea Antinori, Alessandra Vergori, Arianna Gabrieli, Agostino Riva, Daniela Francisci, Elisabetta Schiaroli, Francesco Paciosi, Pier Giorgio Scotton, Francesca Andretta, Sandro Panese, Renzo Scaggiante, Francesca Gatti, Saverio Giuseppe Parisi, Stefano Baratti, Matteo Della Monica, Carmelo Piscopo, Mario Capasso, Roberta Russo, Immacolata Andolfo, Achille Iolascon, Giuseppe Fiorentino, Massimo Carella, Marco Castori, Giuseppe Merla, Gabriella Maria Squeo, Filippo Aucella, Pamela Raggi, Carmen Marciano, Rita Perna, Matteo Bassetti, Antonio Di Biagio, Maurizio Sanguinetti, Luca Masucci, Serafina Valente, Marco Mandalà, Alessia Giorli, Lorenzo Salerni, Patrizia Zucchi, Pierpaolo Parravicini, Elisabetta Menatti, Tullio Trotta, Ferdinando Giannattasio, Gabriella Coiro, Fabio Lena, Domenico A. Coviello, Cristina Mussini, Enrico Martinelli, Sandro Mancarella, Luisa Tavecchia, Lia Crotti, Chiara Gabbi, Marco Rizzi, Franco Maggiolo, Diego Ripamonti, Tiziana Bachetti, Maria Teresa La Rovere, Simona Sarzi-Braga, Maurizio Bussotti, Stefano Ceri, Pietro Pinoli, Francesco Raimondi, Filippo Biscarini, Alessandra Stella, Kristina Zguro, Katia Capitani, Claudia Suardi, Simona Dei, Gianfranco Parati, Sabrina Ravaglia, Rosangela Artuso, Giordano Bottà, Paolo Di Domenico, Ilaria Rancan, Antonio Perrella, Francesco Bianchi, Davide Romani, Paola Bergomi, Emanuele Catena, Riccardo Colombo, Marco Tanfoni, Antonella Vincenti, Claudio Ferri, Davide Grassi, Gloria Pessina, Mario Tumbarello, Massimo Di Pietro, Ravaglia Sabrina, Sauro Luchi, Chiara Barbieri, Donatella Acquilini, Elena Andreucci, Francesco Vladimiro Segala, Giusy Tiseo, Marco Falcone, Mirjam Lista, Monica Poscente, Oreste De Vivo, Paola Petrocelli, Alessandra Guarnaccia, Silvia Baroni, Albert V. Smith, Andrew P. Boughton, Kevin W. Li, Jonathon LeFaive, Aubrey Annis, Anne E. Justice, Tooraj Mirshahi, Geetha Chittoor, Navya Shilpa Josyula, Jack A. Kosmicki, Manuel A. R. Ferreira, Joseph B. Leader, Dave J. Carey, Matthew C. Gass, Julie E. Horowitz, Michael N. Cantor, Ashish Yadav, Aris Baras, Goncalo R. Abecasis, David A. van Heel, Karen A. Hunt, Dan Mason, Qin Qin Huang, Sarah Finer, Bhavi Trivedi, Christopher J. Griffiths, Hilary C. Martin, John Wright, Richard C. Trembath, Nicole Soranzo, Jing Hua Zhao, Adam S. Butterworth, John Danesh, Emanuele Di Angelantonio, Lude Franke, Marike Boezen, Patrick Deelen, Annique Claringbould, Esteban Lopera, Robert Warmerdam, Judith M. Vonk, Irene van Blokland, Pauline Lanting, Anil P. S. Ori, Sebastian Zöllner, Jiongming Wang, Andrew Beck, Gina Peloso, Yuk-Lam Ho, Yan V. Sun, Jennifer E. Huffman, Christopher J. O’Donnell, Kelly Cho, Phil Tsao, J. Michael Gaziano, Michel Nivard, Eco de Geus, Meike Bartels, Jouke Jan Hottenga, Scott T. Weiss, Elizabeth W. Karlson, Jordan W. Smoller, Robert C. Green, Yen-Chen Anne Feng, Josep Mercader, Shawn N. Murphy, James B. Meigs, Ann E. Woolley, Emma F. Perez, Daniel Rader, Anurag Verma, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Binglan Li, Shefali S. Verma, Anastasia Lucas, Yuki Bradford, Hugo Zeberg, Robert Frithiof, Michael Hultström, Miklos Lipcsey, Lindo Nkambul, Nicolas Tardif, Olav Rooyackers, Jonathan Grip, Tomislav Maricic, Konrad J. Karczewski, Elizabeth G. Atkinson, Kristin Tsuo, Nikolas Baya, Patrick Turley, Rahul Gupta, Shawneequa Callier, Raymond K. Walters, Duncan S. Palmer, Gopal Sarma, Nathan Cheng, Wenhan Lu, Sam Bryant, Claire Churchhouse, Caroline Cusick, Jacqueline I. Goldstein, Daniel King, Cotton Seed, Hilary Finucane, Alicia R. Martin, F. Kyle Satterstrom, Daniel J. Wilson, Jacob Armstrong, Justine K. Rudkin, Gavin Band, Sarah G. Earle, Shang-Kuan Lin, Nicolas Arning, Derrick W. Crook, David H. Wyllie, Anne Marie O’Connell, Chris C. A. Spencer, Nils Koelling, Mark J. Caulfield, Richard H. Scott, Tom Fowler, Loukas Moutsianas, Athanasios Kousathanas, Dorota Pasko, Susan Walker, Augusto Rendon, Alex Stuckey, Christopher A. Odhams, Daniel Rhodes, Georgia Chan, Prabhu Arumugam, Catherine A. Ball, Eurie L. Hong, Kristin Rand, Ahna Girshick, Harendra Guturu, Asher Haug Baltzell, Genevieve Roberts, Danny Park, Marie Coignet, Shannon McCurdy, Spencer Knight, Raghavendran Partha, Brooke Rhead, Miao Zhang, Nathan Berkowitz, Michael Gaddis, Keith Noto, Luong Ruiz, Milos Pavlovic, Laura G. Sloofman, Alexander W. Charney, Noam D. Beckmann, Eric E. Schadt, Daniel M. Jordan, Ryan C. Thompson, Kyle Gettler, Noura S. Abul-Husn, Steven Ascolillo, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Kumardeep Chaudhary, Judy H. Cho, Yuval Itan, Eimear E. Kenny, Gillian M. Belbin, Stuart C. Sealfon, Robert P. Sebra, Irene Salib, Brett L. Collins, Tess Levy, Bari Britvan, Katherine Keller, Lara Tang, Michael Peruggia, Liam L. Hiester, Kristi Niblo, Alexandra Aksentijevich, Alexander Labkowsky, Avromie Karp, Menachem Zlatopolsky, Michael Preuss, Ruth J. F. Loos, Girish N. Nadkarni, Ron Do, Clive Hoggart, Sam Choi, Slayton J. Underwood, Paul O’Reilly, Laura M. Huckins, Marissa Zyndorf, Mark J. Daly, Benjamin M. Neale, Andrea Ganna, Angie Fawkes, Lee Murphy, Kathy Rowan, Chris P. Ponting, Veronique Vitart, James F. Wilson, Jian Yang, Andrew D. Bretherick, Richard H. Scott, Sara Clohisey Hendry, Loukas Moutsianas, Andy Law, Mark J. Caulfield, J. Kenneth Baillie

Nature  ·  07 Mar 2022

SARS-CoV-2 Respiratory distress syndrome Genome-wide association studies
The Pioneer Advantage: Filling the blank spots on the map of genome diversity in Europe

Taras K Oleksyk, Walter W Wolfsberger, Khrystyna Schubelka, Serghei Mangul, Stephen J O’Brien

GigaScience  ·  01 Jan 2022

Packaging, containerization, and virtualization of computational omics methods: Advances, challenges, and opportunities

Mohammed Alser, Sharon Waymost, Ram Ayyala, Brendan Lawlor, Richard J. Abdill, Neha Rajkumar, Nathan LaPierre, Jaqueline Brito, Andre M. Ribeiro-dos-Santos, Can Firtina, Nour Almadhoun, Varuni Sarwal, Eleazar Eskin, Qiyang Hu, Derek Strong, Byoung-Do, Malak S. Abedalthagafi, Onur Mutlu, Serghei Mangul

arXiv  ·  01 Jan 2022

2021

Virtual meetings promise to eliminate geographical and administrative barriers and increase accessibility, diversity and inclusivity

Juncheng Wu, Anushka Rajesh, Yu-Ning Huang, Karishma Chhugani, Rajesh Acharya, Kerui Peng, Ruth D. Johnson, Andrada Fiscutean, Carla Daniela Robles-Espinoza, Francisco M. De La Vega, Riyue Bao, Serghei Mangul

Nature Biotechnology  ·  29 Dec 2021

Common, low-frequency, rare, and ultra-rare coding variants contribute to COVID-19 severity

Chiara Fallerini, Nicola Picchiotti, Margherita Baldassarri, Kristina Zguro, Sergio Daga, Francesca Fava, Elisa Benetti, Sara Amitrano, Mirella Bruttini, Maria Palmieri, Susanna Croci, Mirjam Lista, Giada Beligni, Floriana Valentino, Ilaria Meloni, Marco Tanfoni, Francesca Minnai, Francesca Colombo, Enrico Cabri, Maddalena Fratelli, Chiara Gabbi, Stefania Mantovani, Elisa Frullanti, Marco Gori, Francis P. Crawley, Guillaume Butler-Laporte, Brent Richards, Hugo Zeberg, Miklos Lipcsey, Michael Hultström, Kerstin U. Ludwig, Eva C. Schulte, Erola Pairo-Castineira, John Kenneth Baillie, Axel Schmidt, Robert Frithiof, Simone Furini, Francesca Montagnani, Mario Tumbarello, Ilaria Rancan, Massimiliano Fabbiani, Barbara Rossetti, Laura Bergantini, Miriana D’Alessandro, Paolo Cameli, David Bennett, Federico Anedda, Simona Marcantonio, Sabino Scolletta, Federico Franchi, Maria Antonietta Mazzei, Susanna Guerrini, Edoardo Conticini, Luca Cantarini, Bruno Frediani, Danilo Tacconi, Chiara Spertilli Raffaelli, Marco Feri, Alice Donati, Raffaele Scala, Luca Guidelli, Genni Spargi, Marta Corridi, Cesira Nencioni, Leonardo Croci, Gian Piero Caldarelli, Maurizio Spagnesi, Davide Romani, Paolo Piacentini, Maria Bandini, Elena Desanctis, Silvia Cappelli, Anna Canaccini, Agnese Verzuri, Valentina Anemoli, Manola Pisani, Agostino Ognibene, Alessandro Pancrazzi, Maria Lorubbio, Massimo Vaghi, Antonella D.’Arminio Monforte, Federica Gaia Miraglia, Mario U. Mondelli, Massimo Girardis, Sophie Venturelli, Stefano Busani, Andrea Cossarizza, Andrea Antinori, Alessandra Vergori, Arianna Emiliozzi, Stefano Rusconi, Matteo Siano, Arianna Gabrieli, Agostino Riva, Daniela Francisci, Elisabetta Schiaroli, Francesco Paciosi, Andrea Tommasi, Pier Giorgio Scotton, Francesca Andretta, Sandro Panese, Stefano Baratti, Renzo Scaggiante, Francesca Gatti, Saverio Giuseppe Parisi, Francesco Castelli, Eugenia Quiros-Roldan, Melania Degli Antoni, Isabella Zanella, Matteo Della Monica, Carmelo Piscopo, Mario Capasso, Roberta Russo, Immacolata Andolfo, Achille Iolascon, Giuseppe Fiorentino, Massimo Carella, Marco Castori, Filippo Aucella, Pamela Raggi, Rita Perna, Matteo Bassetti, Antonio Di Biagio, Maurizio Sanguinetti, Luca Masucci, Alessandra Guarnaccia, Serafina Valente, Oreste De Vivo, Gabriella Doddato, Rossella Tita, Annarita Giliberti, Maria Antonietta Mencarelli, Caterina Lo Rizzo, Anna Maria Pinto, Valentina Perticaroli, Francesca Ariani, Miriam Lucia Carriero, Laura Di Sarno, Diana Alaverdian, Elena Bargagli, Marco Mandalà, Alessia Giorli, Lorenzo Salerni, Patrizia Zucchi, Pierpaolo Parravicini, Elisabetta Menatti, Tullio Trotta, Ferdinando Giannattasio, Gabriella Coiro, Fabio Lena, Leonardo Gianluca Lacerenza, Domenico A. Coviello, Cristina Mussini, Enrico Martinelli, Sandro Mancarella, Luisa Tavecchia, Mary Ann Belli, Lia Crotti, Gianfranco Parati, Maurizio Sanarico, Francesco Raimondi, Filippo Biscarini, Alessandra Stella, Marco Rizzi, Franco Maggiolo, Diego Ripamonti, Claudia Suardi, Tiziana Bachetti, Maria Teresa La Rovere, Simona Sarzi-Braga, Maurizio Bussotti, Katia Capitani, Simona Dei, Sabrina Ravaglia, Rosangela Artuso, Elena Andreucci, Giulia Gori, Angelica Pagliazzi, Erika Fiorentini, Antonio Perrella, Francesco Bianchi, Paola Bergomi, Emanuele Catena, Riccardo Colombo, Sauro Luchi, Giovanna Morelli, Paola Petrocelli, Sarah Iacopini, Sara Modica, Silvia Baroni, Francesco Vladimiro Segala, Francesco Menichetti, Marco Falcone, Giusy Tiseo, Chiara Barbieri, Tommaso Matucci, Davide Grassi, Claudio Ferri, Franco Marinangeli, Francesco Brancati, Antonella Vincenti, Valentina Borgo, Lombardi Stefania, Mirco Lenzi, Massimo Antonio Di Pietro, Francesca Vichi, Benedetta Romanin, Letizia Attala, Cecilia Costa, Andrea Gabbuti, Menè Roberto, Umberto Zuccon, Lucia Vietri, Stefano Ceri, Pietro Pinoli, Patrizia Casprini, Giuseppe Merla, Gabriella Maria Squeo, Marcello Maffezzoni, Raffaele Bruno, Marco Vecchia, Marta Colaneri, Serena Ludovisi, Yanara Marincevic-Zuniga, Jessica Nordlund, Tomas Luther, Anders Larsson, Katja Hanslin Anna Gradin, Sarah Galien, Sara Bulow Anderberg, Jacob Rosén, Sten Rubertsson, Hugo Zeberg, Robert Frithiof, Miklós Lipcsey, Michael Hultström, Sara Clohisey Peter Horby, Johnny Millar, Julian Knight, Hugh Montgomery, David Maslove, Lowell Ling, Alistair Nichol, Charlotte Summers, Tim Walsh, Charles Hinds, Malcolm G. Semple, Peter J. M. Openshaw, Manu Shankar-Hari, Antonia Ho, Danny McAuley, Chris Ponting, Kathy Rowan, J. Kenneth Baillie, Fiona Griffiths, Wilna Oosthuyzen, Jen Meikle, Paul Finernan, James Furniss, Ellie Mcmaster, Andy Law, Sara Clohisey, J. Kenneth Baillie, Trevor Paterson, Tony Wackett, Ruth Armstrong, Lee Murphy, Angie Fawkes, Richard Clark, Audrey Coutts, Lorna Donnelly, Tammy Gilchrist, Katarzyna Hafezi, Louise Macgillivray, Alan Maclean, Sarah McCafferty, Kirstie Morrice, Jane Weaver, Ceilia Boz, Ailsa Golightly, Mari Ward, Hanning Mal, Helen Szoor-McElhinney, Adam Brown, Ross Hendry, Andrew Stenhouse, Louise Cullum, Dawn Law, Sarah Law, Rachel Law, Max Head Fourman, Maaike Swets, Nicky Day, Filip Taneski, Esther Duncan, Marie Zechner, Nicholas Parkinson, Erola Pairo-Castineira, Sara Clohisey, Lucija Klaric, Andrew D. Bretherick, Konrad Rawlik, Dorota Pasko, Susan Walker, Nick Parkinson, Max Head Fourman, Clark D. Russell, James Furniss, Anne Richmond, Elvina Gountouna, David Harrison, Bo Wang, Yang Wu, Alison Meynert, Athanasios Kousathanas, Loukas Moutsianas, Zhijian Yang, Ranran Zhai, Chenqing Zheng, Graeme Grimes, Jonathan Millar, Barbara Shih, Marie Zechner, Jian Yang, Xia Shen, Chris P. Ponting, Albert Tenesa, Kathy Rowan, Andrew Law, Veronique Vitart, James F. Wilson, J. Kenneth Baillie, D. Collier, S. Wood, A. Zak, C. Borra, M. Matharu, P. May, Z. Alldis, O. Mitchelmore, R. Bowles, A. Easthorpe, F. Bibi, I. Lancoma-Malcolm, J. Gurasashvili, J. Pheby, J. Shiel, M. Bolton, M. Patel, M. Taylor, O. Zongo, P. Ebano, P. Harding, R. Astin-Chamberlain, Y. Choudhury, A. Cox, D. Kallon, M. Burton, R. Hall, S. Blowes, Z. Prime, J. Biddle, O. Prysyazhna, T. Newman, C. Tierney, J. Kassam, M. Shankar-Hari, M. Ostermann, S. Campos, A. Bociek, R. Lim, N. Grau, T. O. Jones, C. Whitton, M. Marotti, G. Arbane, S. Bonner, K. Hugill, J. Reid, I. Welters, V. Waugh, K. Williams, D. Shaw, J. Fernandez Roman, M. Lopez Martinez, E. Johnson, A. Waite, B. Johnson, O. Hamilton, S. Mulla, M. McPhail, J. Smith, J. K. Baillie, L. Barclay, D. Hope, C. McCulloch, L. McQuillan, S. Clark, J. Singleton, K. Priestley, N. Rea, M. Callaghan, R. Campbell, G. Andrew, L. Marshall, S. McKechnie, P. Hutton, A. Bashyal, N. Davidson, C. Summers, P. Polgarova, K. Stroud, N. Pathan, K. Elston, S. Agrawal, C. Battle, L. Newey, T. Rees, R. Harford, E. Brinkworth, M. Williams, C. Murphy, I. White, M. Croft, N. Bandla, M. Gellamucho, J. Tomlinson, H. Turner, M. Davies, A. Quinn, I. Hussain, C. Thompson, H. Parker, R. Bradley, R. Griffiths, J. Scriven, J. Gill, A. Puxty, S. Cathcart, D. Salutous, L. Turner, K. Duffy, K. Puxty, A. Joseph, R. Herdman-Grant, R. Simms, A. Swain, A. Naranjo, R. Crowe, K. Sollesta, A. Loveridge, D. Baptista, E. Morino, M. Davey, D. Golden, J. Jones, J. Moreno Cuesta, A. Haldeos, D. Bakthavatsalam, R. Vincent, M. Elhassan, K. Xavier, A. Ganesan, D. Purohit, M. Abdelrazik, J. Morgan, L. Akeroyd, S. Bano, D. Warren, M. Bromley, K. Sellick, L. Gurr, B. Wilkinson, V. Nagarajan, P. Szedlak, J. Cupitt, E. Stoddard, L. Benham, S. Preston, N. Slawson, Z. Bradshaw, J. brown, M. Caswell, SMelling, P. Bamford, M. Faulkner, K. Cawley, H. Jeffrey, E. London, H. Sainsbury, I. Nagra, F. Nasir, Ce Dunmore, R. Jones, A. Abraheem, M. Al-Moasseb, R. Girach, C. Brantwood, P. Alexander, J. Bradley-Potts, S. Allen, T. Felton, S. Manna, S. Farnell-Ward, S. Leaver, J. Queiroz, E. Maccacari, D. Dawson, C. Castro Delgado, R. Pepermans Saluzzio, O. Ezeobu, L. Ding, C. Sicat, R. Kanu, G. Durrant, J. Texeira, A. Harrison, T. Samakomva, J. Scriven, H. Willis, B. Hopkins, L. Thrasyvoulou, M. Jackson, A. Zaki, C. Tibke, S. Bennett, W. Woodyatt, A. Kent, E. Goodwin, C. Brandwood, R. Clark, L. Smith, K. Rooney, N. Thomson, N. Rodden, E. Hughes, D. McGlynn, C. Clark, P. Clark, L. Abel, R. Sundaram, L. Gemmell, M. Brett, J. Hornsby, P. MacGoey, R. Price, B. Digby, P. O’Neil, P. McConnell, P. Henderson, S. Henderson, M. Sim, S. Kennedy-Hay, C. McParland, L. Rooney, N. Baxter, D. Pogson, S. Rose, Z. Daly, L. Brimfield, M. K. Phull, M. Hussain, T. Pogreban, L. Rosaroso, E. Salciute L. Grauslyte, D. Brealey, E. Wraith, N. MacCallum, G. Bercades, I. Hass, D. Smyth, A. Reyes, G. Martir, I. D. Clement, K. Webster, C. Hays, A. Gulati, L. Hodgson, M. Margarson, R. Gomez, Y. Baird, Y. Thirlwall, L. Folkes, A. Butler, E. Meadows, S. Moore, D. Raynard, H. Fox, L. Riddles, K. King, S. Kimber, G. Hobden, A. McCarthy, V. Cannons, I. Balagosa, I. Chadbourn, A. Gardner, D. Horner, D. McLaughlanv, B. Charles, N. Proudfoot, T. Marsden, L. Mc Morrow, B. Blackledge, J. Pendlebury, A. Harvey, E. Apetri, C. Basikolo, L. Catlow, R. Doonan, K. Knowles, S. Lee, D. Lomas, C. Lyons, J. Perez, M. Poulaka, M. Slaughter, K. Slevin, M. Taylor, V. Thomas, D. Walker, J. Harris, A. Drummond, R. Tully, J. Dearden, J. Philbin, S. Munt, C. Rishton, G. O’Connor, M. Mulcahy, E. Dobson, J. Cuttler, M. Edward, A. Rose, B. Sloan, S. Buckley, H. Brooke, E. Smithson, R. Charlesworth, R. Sandu, M. Thirumaran, V. Wagstaff, J. Cebrian Suarez, A. Kaliappan, M. Vertue, A. Nicholson, J. Riches, A. Solesbury, L. Kittridge, M. Forsey, G. Maloney, J. Cole, M. Davies, R. Davies, H. Hill, E. Thomas, A. Williams, D. Duffin, B. Player, J. Radhakrishnan, S. Gibson, A. Lyle, F. McNeela, B. Patel, M. Gummadi, G. Sloane, N. Dormand, S. Salmi, Z. Farzad, D. Cristiano, K. Liyanage, V. Thwaites, M. Varghese, M. Meredith, G. Mills, J. Willson, K. Harrington, B. Lenagh, K. Cawthron, S. Masuko, A. Raithatha, K. Bauchmuller, N. Ahmad, J. Barker, Y. Jackson, F. Kibutu, S. Bird, G. Watson, J. Martin, E. Bevan, C. Wrey Brown, D. Trodd, K. English, G. Bell, L. Wilcox, A. Katary, S. Gopal, V. Lake, N. Harris, S. Metherell, E. Radford, J. Scriven, F. Moore, H. Bancroft, J. Daglish, M. Sangombe, M. Carmody, J. Rhodes, M. Bellamy, A. Garg, A. Kuravi, E. Virgilio, P. Ranga, J. Butler, L. Botfield, C. Dexter, J. Fletcher, P. Shanmugasundaram, G. Hambrook, I. Burn, K. Manso, D. Thornton, J. Tebbutt, R. Penn, J. Hulme, S. Hussain, Z. Maqsood, S. Joseph, J. Colley, A. Hayes, C. Ahmed, R. Haque, S. Clamp, R. Kumar, M. Purewal, B. Baines, M. Frise, N. Jacques, H. Coles, J. Caterson, S. Gurung Rai, M. Brunton, E. Tilney, L. Keating, A. Walden, D. Antcliffe, A. Gordon, M. Templeton, R. Rojo, D. Banach, S. Sousa Arias, Z. Fernandez, P. Coghlan, D. Williams, C. Jardine, J. Bewley, K. Sweet, L. Grimmer, R. Johnson, Z. Garland, B. Gumbrill, C. Phillips, L. Ortiz-Ruiz de Gordoa, E. Peasgood, A. Tridente, K. Shuker S. Greer, C. Lynch, C. Pothecary, L. Roche, B. Deacon, K. Turner, J. Singh, G. Sera Howe, P. Paul, M. Gill, I. Wynter, V. Ratnam, S. Shelton, J. Naisbitt, J. Melville, R. Baruah, S. Morrison, A. McGregor, V. Parris, M. Mpelembue, S. Srikaran, C. Dennis, A. Sukha, A. Williams, M. Verlande, K. Holding, K. Riches, C. Downes, C. Swan, A. Rostron, A. Roy, L. Woods, S. Cornell, F. Wakinshaw, B. Creagh-Brown, H. Blackman, A. Salberg, E. Smith, S. Donlon, S. Mtuwa, N. Michalak-Glinska, S. Stone, C. Beazley, V. Pristopan, N. Nikitas, L. Lankester, C. Wells, A. S. Raj, K. Fletcher, R. Khade, G. Tsinaslanidis, M. McMahon, S. Fowler, A. McGregor, T. Coventry, R. Stewart, L. Wren, E. Mwaura, L. Mew, A. Rose, D. Scaletta, F. Williams, K. Inweregbu, A. Nicholson, N. Lancaster, M. Cunningham, A. Daniels, L. Harrison, S. Hope, S. Jones, A. Crew, G. Wray, J. Matthews, R. Crawley, J. Carter, I. Birkinshaw, J. Ingham, Z. Scott, K. Howard, R. Joy, S. Roche, M. Clark, S. Purvis, A. Morrison, D. Strachan, M. Taylor, S. Clements, K. Black, C. Parmar, A. Altabaibeh, K. Simpson, L. Mostoles, K. Gilbert, L. Ma, A. Alvaro, M. Thomas, B. Faulkner, R. Worner, K. Hayes, E. Gendall, H. Blakemore, B. Borislavova, E. Goff, A. Vuylsteke, L. Mwaura, J. Zamikula, L. Garner, A. Mitchell, S. Mepham, L. Cagova, A. Fofano, H. Holcombe, K. Praman, T. Szakmany, A. E. Heron, S. Cherian, S. Cutler, A. Roynon-Reed, G. Randell, K. Convery, K. Stammers D. Fottrell-Gould, L. Hudig, J. Keshet-price, M. Peters, L. O’Neill, S. Ray, H. Belfield, T. McHugh, G. Jones, O. Akinkugbe, A. Tomas, E. Abaleke, E. Beech, H. Meghari, S. Yussuf, A. Bamford, B. Hairsine, E. Dooks, F. Farquhar, S. Packham, H. Bates, C. McParland, L. Armstrong, C. Kaye, A. Allan, J. Medhora, J. Liew, A. Botello, F. Anderson, R. Cusack, H. Golding, K. Prager, T. Williams, S. Leggett, K. Golder, M. Male, O. Jones, K. Criste, M. Marani, V. Anumakonda, V. Amin, K. Karthik, R. Kausar, E. Anastasescu, K. Reid, M. Jacqui, A. Hormis, R. Walker, D. Collier, T. Duncan, A. Uriel, A. Ustianowski, H. T-Michael, M. Bruce, K. Connolly, K. Smith, R. Partridge, D. Griffin, M. McDonald, N. Muchenje, D. Martin, H. Filipe, C. Eastgate, C. Jackson, A. Gratrix, L. Foster, V. Martinson, E. Stones, Caroline Abernathy, P. Parkinson, A. Reed, C. Prendergast, P. Rogers, M. Woodruff, R. Shokkar, S. Kaul, A. Barron, C. Collins, S. Beavis, A. Whileman, K. Dale, J. Hawes, K. Pritchard, R. Gascoyne, L. Stevenson, R. Jha, L. Lim, V. Krishnamurthy, R. Parker, I. Turner-Bone, L. Wilding, A. Reddy, S. Whiteley, E. Wilby, C. Howcroft, A. Aspinwall, S. Charlton, B. Ogg, D. Menzies, R. Pugh, E. Allan, R. Lean, F. Davies, J. Easton, X. Qiu, S. Kumar, K. Darlington, G. Houston, P. O’Brien, T. Geary, J. Allan, A. Meikle, G. Hughes, M. Balasubramaniam, S. Latham, E. McKenna, R. Flanagan, S. Sathe, E. Davies, L. Roche, M. Chablani, A. Kirkby, K. Netherton, S. Archer, B. Yates, C. Ashbrook-Raby, S. Cole, M. Casey, L. Cabrelli, S. Chapman, M. Casey, P. Austin, A. Hutcheon, C. Whyte, C. Almaden-Boyle, N. Pattison, C. Cruz, A. Vochin, H. Kent, A. Thomas, S. Murdoch, B. David, M. Penacerrada, G. Lubimbi, V. Bastion, R. Wulandari, J. Valentine, D. Clarke, A. Serrano-Ruiz, S. Hierons, L. Ramos, C. Demetriou, S. Mitchard, K. White, N. White, S. Pitts, D. Branney, J. Frankham, M. Watters, H. Langton, R. Prout, V. Page, T. Varghes, A. Cowton, A. Kay, K. Potts, M. Birt, M. Kent, A. Wilkinson, E. Jude, V. Turner, H. Savill, J. McCormick, M. Clark, M. Coulding, S. Siddiqui, O. Mercer, H. Rehman, D. Potla, N. Capps, D. Donaldson, J. Jones, H. Button, T. Martin, K. Hard, A. Agasou, L. Tonks, T. Arden, P. Boyle, M. Carnahan, J. Strickley, C. Adams, D. Childs, R. Rikunenko, M. Leigh, M. Breekes, R. Wilcox, A. Bowes, H. Tiveran, F. Hurford, J. Summers, A. Carter, Y. Hussain, L. Ting, A. Javaid, N. Motherwell, H. Moore, H. Millward, S. Jose, N. Schunki, A. Noakes, C. Clulow, G. Sadera, R. Jacob, C. Jones, M. Blunt, Z. Coton, H. Curgenven, S. Mohamed Ally, K. Beaumont, M. Elsaadany, K. Fernandes, I. Ali Mohamed Ali, H. Rangarajan, V. Sarathy, S. Selvanayagam, D. Vedage, M. White, M. Smith, N. Truman, S. Chukkambotla, S. Keith, J. Cockerill-Taylor, J. Ryan-Smith, R. Bolton, P. Springle, J. Dykes, J. Thomas, M. Khan, M. T. Hijazi, E. Massey, G. Croston, H. Reschreiter, J. Camsooksai, S. Patch, S. Jenkins, C. Humphrey, B. Wadams, J. Camsooksai, N. Bhatia, M. Msiska, O. Adanini, B. Attwood, P. Parsons, K. Tatham, S. Jhanji, E. Black, A. Dela Rosa, R. Howle, B. Thomas, T. Bemand, R. Raobaikady, R. Saha, N. Staines, A. Daniel, J. Finn, J. Hutter, P. Doble, C. Shovelton, C. Pawley, T. Kannan, M. Hill, E. Combes, S. Monnery, T. Joefield, M. Popescu, M. Thankachen, M. Oblak, J. Little, S. McIvor, A. Brady, H. Whittle, H. Prady, R. Chan, A. Ahmed, A. Morris, C. Gibson, E. Gordon, S. Keenan, H. Quinn, S. Benyon, S. Marriott, L. Zitter, L. Park, K. Baines, M. Lyons, M. Holland, N. Keenan, M. Young, S. Garrioch, J. Dawson, M. Tolson, B. Scholefield, R. Bi, N. Richardson, N. Schumacher, T. Cosier, G. Millen, A. Higham, K. Simpson, S. Turki, L. Allen, N. Crisp, T. Hazleton, A. Knight, J. Deery, C. Price, S. Turney, S. Tilbey, E. Beranova, D. Wright, L. Georg, S. Twiss, A. Cowton, S. Wadd, K. Postlethwaite, P. Gondo, B. Masunda, A. Kayani, B. Hadebe, J. Whiteside, R. Campbell, N. Clarke, P. Donnison, F. Trim, I. Leadbitter, D. Butcher, S. O’Sullivan, B. Purewal, S. Bell, V. Rivers’, R. O’Leary, J. Birch, E. Collins, S. Anderson, K. Hammerton, E. Andrews, A. Higham, K. Burns, I. Edmond, D. Salutous, A. Todd, J. Donnachie, P. Turner, L. Prentice, L. Symon, N. Runciman, F. Auld, M. Halkes, P. Mercer, L. Thornton, G. Debreceni, J. Wilkins, A. Brown, V. Crickmore, G. Subramanian, R. Marshall, C. Jennings, M. Latif, L. Bunni, M. Spivey, S. Bean, K. Burt, V. Linnett, J. Ritzema, A. Sanderson, W. McCormick, M. Bokhari, R. Kapoor, D. Loader, A. Ayers, W. Harrison, J. North, Z. Belagodu, R. Parasomthy, O. Olufuwa, A. Gherman, B. Fuller, C. Stuart, O. Kelsall, C. Davis, L. Wild, H. Wood, J. Thrush, A. Durie, K. Austin’, K. Archer, P. Anderson, C. Vigurs, C. Thorpe, A. Thomas, E. Knights, N. Boyle, A. Price, A. Kubisz-Pudelko, D. Wood, A. Lewis, S. Board, L. Pippard, J. Perry, K. Beesley, A. Rattray, M. Taylor, E. Lee, L. Lennon, K. Douglas, D. Bell, R. Boyle, L. Glass, M. Nauman Akhtar, K. Dent, D. Potoczna, S. Pearson, E. Horsley, S. Spencer, C. Phillips, D. Mullan, D. Skinner, J. Gaylard, L. Ortiz-Ruizdegordoa, R. Barber, C. Hewitt, A. Hilldrith, S. Shepardson, M. Wills, K. Jackson-Lawrence, A. Gupta, A. Easthope, E. Timlick, C. Gorman, I. Otaha, A. Gales, S. Coetzee, M. Raj, M. Peiu, V. Parris, S. Quaid, E. Watson, K. Elliott, J. Mallinson, B. Chandler, A. Turnbull, A. Quinn, C. Finch, C. Holl, J. Cooper, A. Evans., W. Khaliq, A. Collins, E. Treus Gude, N. Love, L. van Koutrik, J. Hunt, D. Kaye, E. Fisher, A. Brayne, V. Tuckey, P. Jackson, J. Parkin, D. Brealey, E. Raith, A. Tariq, H. Houlden, A. Tucci, J. Hardy, E. Moncur, J. Highgate, A. Cowley, A. Mitra, R. Stead, T. Behan, C. Burnett, M. Newton, E. Heeney, R. Pollard, J. Hatton, A. Patel, V. Kasipandian, S. Allibone, R. M. Genetu, I. Otahal, L. O’Brien, Z. Omar, E. Perkins, K. Davies, D. Tetla, C. Pothecary, B. Deacon, B. Shelley, V. Irvine, S. Williams, P. Williams, J. Birch, J. Goodsell, R. Tutton, L. Bough, B. Winter-Goodwin, R. Kitson, J. Pinnell, A. Wilson, T. Nortcliffe, T. Wood, M. Home, K. Holdroyd, M. Robinson, R. Shaw, J. Greig, M. Brady, A. Haigh, L. Matupe, M. Usher, S. Mellor, S. Dale, L. Gledhill, L. Shaw, G. Turner, D. Kelly, B. Anwar, H. Riley, H. Sturgeon, A. Ali, L. Thomis, D. Melia, A. Dance, K. Hanson, S. Humphreys, I. Frost, V. Gopal, J. Godden, A. Holden, S. Swann, T. Smith, M. Clapham, U. Poultney, R. Harper, P. Rice, W. Khaliq, R. Reece-Anthony, B. Gurung, S. Moultrie, M. Odam, A. Mayer, A. Bellini, A. Pickard, J. Bryant, N. Roe, J. Sowter, D. Butcher, K. Lang, J. Taylor, P. Barry, M. Hobrok, H. Tench, R. Wolf-Roberts, H. McGuinness, R. Loosley, D. Hawcutt, L. Rad, L. O’Malley, P. Saunderson, G. Seddon, T. Anderson, N. Rogers, J. Ruddy, M. Harkins, M. Taylor, C. Beith, A. McAlpine, L. Ferguson, P. Grant, S. MacFadyen, M. McLaughlin, T. Baird, S. Rundell, L. Glass, B. Welsh, R. Hamill, F. Fisher, T. Smith, J. Gregory, A. Brown, Axel Schmidt, Kerstin U. Ludwig, Selina Rolker, Markus M. Nöthen, Julia Fazaal, Verena Keitel, Björn Jensen, Torsten Feldt, Lisa Knopp, Julia Schröder, Carlo Maj, Fabian Brand, Marc M. Berger, Thorsten Brenner, Anke Hinney, Oliver Witzke, Robert Bals, Christian Herr, Nicole Ludwig, Jörn Walter, Jochen Schneider, Johanna Erber, Christoph D. Spinner, Clemens M. Wendtner, Christof Winter, Ulrike Protzer, Nicolas Casadei, Stephan Ossowski, Olaf H. Riess, Eva C. Schulte, J. Brent Richards, Guillaume Butler-Laporte, Mirosław Kwasniewski, Urszula Korotko, Karolina Chwialkowska, Magdalena Niemira, Jerzy Jaroszewicz, Barbara Sobala-Szczygiel, Beata Puzanowska, Anna Parfieniuk-Kowerda, Diana Martonik, Anna Moniuszko-Malinowska, Sławomir Pancewicz, Dorota Zarębska-Michaluk, Krzysztof Simon, Monika Pazgan-Simon, Iwona Mozer-Lisewska, Maciej Bura, Agnieszka Adamek, Krzysztof Tomasiewicz Małgorzata Pawłowska, Anna Piekarska, Aleksandra Berkan-Kawinska, Andrzej Horban, Justyna Kowalska, Regina Podlasin, Piotr Wasilewski, Arsalin Azzadin, Miroslaw Czuczwar, Slawomir Czaban, Paweł Olszewski, Jacek Bogocz, Magdalena Ochab, Anna Kruk, Sandra Uszok, Agnieszka Bielska, Anna Szałkowska, Justyna Raczkowska, Gabriela Sokołowska, Joanna Chorostowska-Wynimko, Aleksandra Jezela-Stanek, Adriana Roży, Urszula Lechowicz, Urszula Polowianiuk, Kamil Grubczak, Aleksandra Starosz, Andrzej Eljaszewicz, Wiktoria Izdebska, Adam Krętowski, Robert Flisiak, Marcin Moniuszko, Malak Abedalthaga Alaamery, Salam Massadeh, Mohamed Fawzy, Hadeel AlBardis, Nora Aljawini, Moneera Alsuwailm, Faisal Almalki, Serghei Mangul, Junghyun Jung, Hamdi Mbarek, Chadi Saad, Yaser Al-Sarraj, Wadha Al-Muftah, Radja Badji, Asma Al Thani, Said I. Ismail, Francesca Mari, Alessandra Renieri, Simone Furini

Human Genetics  ·  10 Dec 2021

A comprehensive analysis of code and data availability in biomedical research

Dhrithi Deshpande, Aditya Sarkar, Ruiwei Guo, Andrew Moore, Nicholas Darci-Maher, SERGHEI MANGUL

Center for Open Science  ·  27 Nov 2021

The systematic assessment of completeness of public metadata accompanying omics studies

Yu-Ning Huang, Anushka Rajesh, Ram Ayyala, Aditya Sarkar, Ruiwei Guo, Elizabeth Ling, Irina Nakashidze, Man Yee Wong, Jieting Hu, Dottie Yu, Qiushi Peng, Grace Scheg, Khooshbu Kantibhai Patel, Tejasvene Ramesh, Ke Wang, Anushka Yadav, Fangyun Liu, Jay Himanshu Mehta, Grigore Boldirev, Alexey Nosov, Yutong Chang, Malak S. Abedalthagafi, Serghei Mangul

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  23 Nov 2021

Pathogenesis, Symptomatology, and Transmission of SARS-CoV-2 through Analysis of Viral Genomics and Structure

Halie M. Rando, Adam L. MacLean, Alexandra J. Lee, Ronan Lordan, Sandipan Ray, Vikas Bansal, Ashwin N. Skelly, Elizabeth Sell, John J. Dziak, Lamonica Shinholster, Lucy D’Agostino McGowan, Marouen Ben Guebila, Nils Wellhausen, Sergey Knyazev, Simina M. Boca, Stephen Capone, Yanjun Qi, YoSon Park, David Mai, Yuchen Sun, Joel D. Boerckel, Christian Brueffer, James Brian Byrd, Jeremy P. Kamil, Jinhui Wang, Ryan Velazquez, Gregory L. Szeto, John P. Barton, Rishi Raj Goel, Serghei Mangul, Tiago Lubiana, Anthony Gitter, Casey S. Greene

mSystems  ·  26 Oct 2021

Ancestral diversity is limited in published T cell receptor sequencing studies

Yu-Ning Huang, Kerui Peng, Alice B. Popejoy, Jieting Hu, Theodore Scott Nowicki, Stefan M. Gold, Lluis Quintana-Murci, Macarena Fuentes-Guajardo, Mikhail Shugay, Victor Greiff, Amanda M. Burkhardt, Houda Alachkar, Serghei Mangul

Immunity  ·  01 Oct 2021

Integrating big data computational skills in education to facilitate reproducibility and transparency in pharmaceutical sciences

Kerui Peng, Yu Ning Huang, Varuni Sarwal, Houda Alachkar, Annie Wong‐Beringer, Serghei Mangul

JACCP: JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN COLLEGE OF CLINICAL PHARMACY  ·  01 Oct 2021

Rare loss-of-function variants in type I IFN immunity genes are not associated with severe COVID-19

Gundula Povysil, Guillaume Butler-Laporte, Ning Shang, Chen Wang, Atlas Khan, Manal Alaamery, Tomoko Nakanishi, Sirui Zhou, Vincenzo Forgetta, Robert J.M. Eveleigh, Mathieu Bourgey, Naveed Aziz, Steven J.M. Jones, Bartha Knoppers, Stephen W. Scherer, Lisa J. Strug, Pierre Lepage, Jiannis Ragoussis, Guillaume Bourque, Jahad Alghamdi, Nora Aljawini, Nour Albes, Hani M. Al-Afghani, Bader Alghamdi, Mansour S. Almutairi, Ebrahim Sabri Mahmoud, Leen Abu-Safieh, Hadeel El Bardisy, Fawz S. Al Harthi, Abdulraheem Alshareef, Bandar Ali Suliman, Saleh A. Alqahtani, Abdulaziz Almalik, May M. Alrashed, Salam Massadeh, Vincent Mooser, Mark Lathrop, Mohamed Fawzy, Yaseen M. Arabi, Hamdi Mbarek, Chadi Saad, Wadha Al-Muftah, Junghyun Jung, Serghei Mangul, Radja Badji, Asma Al Thani, Said I. Ismail, Ali G. Gharavi, Malak S. Abedalthagafi, J. Brent Richards, David B. Goldstein, Krzysztof Kiryluk

Journal of Clinical Investigation  ·  15 Jul 2021

Accurate assembly of minority viral haplotypes from next-generation sequencing through efficient noise reduction

Sergey Knyazev, Viachaslau Tsyvina, Anupama Shankar, Andrew Melnyk, Alexander Artyomenko, Tatiana Malygina, Yuri B Porozov, Ellsworth M Campbell, William M Switzer, Pavel Skums, Serghei Mangul, Alex Zelikovsky

Nucleic Acids Research  ·  02 Jul 2021

Dietary Supplements and Nutraceuticals under Investigation for COVID-19 Prevention and Treatment

Ronan Lordan, Halie M. Rando, Casey S. Greene

mSystems  ·  29 Jun 2021

Seeing beyond the target: Leveraging off-target reads in targeted clinical tumor sequencing to identify prognostic biomarkers

Serghei Mangul, Jaqueline J Brito, Stefan Groha, Noah Zaitlen, Alexander Gusev

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  29 May 2021

Detection of viral gene expression in risk‐stratified biopsies reveals no active HPV in cutaneous squamous cell carcinoma

Amy R. Vandiver, Brandon J. Thomas, Mohammad Karimzada, Byron C. Knowles, Giovanni A. Botten, Roberto Spreafico, Jeremy N. Rotman, Nima M Gharavi, Cameron Chesnut, Kevin Wesel, Serghei Mangul, Teresa Soriano, Philip O. Scumpia

Experimental Dermatology  ·  25 May 2021

Diversity in immunogenomics: the value and the challenge

Kerui Peng, Yana Safonova, Mikhail Shugay, Alice B. Popejoy, Oscar L. Rodriguez, Felix Breden, Petter Brodin, Amanda M. Burkhardt, Carlos Bustamante, Van-Mai Cao-Lormeau, Martin M. Corcoran, Darragh Duffy, Macarena Fuentes-Guajardo, Ricardo Fujita, Victor Greiff, Vanessa D. Jönsson, Xiao Liu, Lluis Quintana-Murci, Maura Rossetti, Jianming Xie, Gur Yaari, Wei Zhang, Malak S. Abedalthagafi, Khalid O. Adekoya, Rahaman A. Ahmed, Wei-Chiao Chang, Clive Gray, Yusuke Nakamura, William D. Lees, Purvesh Khatri, Houda Alachkar, Cathrine Scheepers, Corey T. Watson, Gunilla B. Karlsson Hedestam, Serghei Mangul

Nature Methods  ·  17 May 2021

Population-scale tissue transcriptomics maps long non-coding RNAs to complex disease

Olivia M. de Goede, Daniel C. Nachun, Nicole M. Ferraro, Michael J. Gloudemans, Abhiram S. Rao, Craig Smail, Tiffany Y. Eulalio, François Aguet, Bernard Ng, Jishu Xu, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Stephane E. Castel, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, YoSon Park, Alexandra J. Scott, Benjamin J. Strober, Christopher D. Brown, Xiaoquan Wen, Ira M. Hall, Alexis Battle, Tuuli Lappalainen, Hae Kyung Im, Kristin G. Ardlie, Sara Mostafavi, Thomas Quertermous, Karla Kirkegaard, Stephen B. Montgomery, Shankara Anand, Stacey Gabriel, Gad A. Getz, Aaron Graubert, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Xiao Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Samuel R. Meier, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Ayellet V. Segrè, Ellen Todres, Brunilda Balliu, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Andrew Brown, Donald F. Conrad, Daniel J. Cotter, Nancy Cox, Sayantan Das, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Jonah Einson, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Elise D. Flynn, Laure Fresard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Nicole R. Gay, Roderic Guigó, Andrew R. Hamel, Yuan He, Paul J. Hoffman, Farhad Hormozdiari, Lei Hou, Brian Jo, Silva Kasela, Seva Kashin, Manolis Kellis, Alan Kwong, Xin Li, Yanyu Liang, Serghei Mangul, Pejman Mohammadi, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, Yongjin Park, Princy Parsana, Ferran Reverter, John M. Rouhana, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Nicole A. Teran, Ana Viñuela, Gao Wang, Fred Wright, Valentin Wucher, Yuxin Zou, Pedro G. Ferreira, Gen Li, Marta Melé, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Debra Bradbury, Tanya Krubit, Jeffrey A. McLean, Liqun Qi, Karna Robinson, Nancy V. Roche, Anna M. Smith, David E. Tabor, Anita Undale, Jason Bridge, Lori E. Brigham, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Ellen Karasik, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, Alisa McDonald, Michael T. Moser, Kevin Myer, Kimberley D. Ramsey, Brian Roe, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Scott D. Jewell, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Mary E. Barcus, Philip A. Branton, Leslie Sobin, Laura K. Barker, Heather M. Gardiner, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Paul Flicek, Maximilian Haeussler, Thomas Juettemann, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Conner C. Powell, Kate R. Rosenbloom, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Nathan S. Abell, Joshua Akey, Lin Chen, Kathryn Demanelis, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Kasper D. Hansen, Peter F. Hickey, Farzana Jasmine, Lihua Jiang, Rajinder Kaul, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Shin Lin, Sandra E. Linder, Brandon L. Pierce, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Andrew D. Skol, Kevin S. Smith, Michael Snyder, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Hua Tang, Meng Wang, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Helen M. Moore, Concepcion R. Nierras, Abhi K. Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Simona Volpi

Cell  ·  01 May 2021

Improving the completeness of public metadata accompanying omics studies

Anushka Rajesh, Yutong Chang, Malak S. Abedalthagafi, Annie Wong-Beringer, Michael I. Love, Serghei Mangul

Genome Biology  ·  15 Apr 2021

Systematic evaluation of transcriptomics-based deconvolution methods and references using thousands of clinical samples

Brian B. Nadel, Meritxell Oliva, Benjamin L. Shou, Keith Mitchell, Feiyang Ma, Dennis J. Montoya, Alice Mouton, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Barbara E. Stranger, Matteo Pellegrini, Serghei Mangul

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  10 Mar 2021

Lack of diversity in T cell receptor sequencing studies

Yu-Ning Huang, Kerui Peng, Alice B. Popejoy, Jieting Hu, Theodore Scott Nowicki, Stefan M. Gold, Lluis Quintana-Murci, Macarena Fuentes-Guajardo, Mikhail Shugay, Victor Greiff, Amanda M. Burkhardt, Houda Alachkar, SERGHEI MANGUL

Center for Open Science  ·  01 Mar 2021

The Gene Expression Deconvolution Interactive Tool (GEDIT): accurate cell type quantification from gene expression data

Brian B Nadel, David Lopez, Dennis J Montoya, Feiyang Ma, Hannah Waddel, Misha M Khan, Serghei Mangul, Matteo Pellegrini

GigaScience  ·  29 Jan 2021

Exploiting the GTEx resources to decipher the mechanisms at GWAS loci

Alvaro N. Barbeira, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Eric R. Gamazon, Yanyu Liang, YoSon Park, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Gao Wang, Zhuoxun Jiang, Dan Zhou, Farhad Hormozdiari, Boxiang Liu, Abhiram Rao, Andrew R. Hamel, Milton D. Pividori, François Aguet, Lisa Bastarache, Daniel M. Jordan, Marie Verbanck, Ron Do, Matthew Stephens, Kristin Ardlie, Mark McCarthy, Stephen B. Montgomery, Ayellet V. Segrè, Christopher D. Brown, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xiaoquan Wen, Hae Kyung Im

Genome Biology  ·  26 Jan 2021

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
Identification and Development of Therapeutics for COVID-19

Halie M. Rando, Nils Wellhausen, Soumita Ghosh, Alexandra J. Lee, Anna Ada Dattoli, Fengling Hu, James Brian Byrd, Diane N. Rafizadeh, Ronan Lordan, Yanjun Qi, Yuchen Sun, Christian Brueffer, Jeffrey M. Field, Marouen Ben Guebila, Nafisa M. Jadavji, Ashwin N. Skelly, Bharath Ramsundar, Jinhui Wang, Rishi Raj Goel, YoSon Park, the COVID-19 Review Consortium, Simina M. Boca, Anthony Gitter, Casey S. Greene

arXiv  ·  01 Jan 2021

A Novel Network Representation of SARS-CoV-2 Sequencing Data

Sergey Knyazev, Daniel Novikov, Mark Grinshpon, Harman Singh, Ram Ayyala, Varuni Sarwal, Roya Hosseini, Pelin Icer Baykal, Pavel Skums, Ellsworth Campbell, Serghei Mangul, Alex Zelikovsky

Bioinformatics Research and Applications  ·  01 Jan 2021

Minimal spanning network Genetic relatedness SARS-CoV-2

2020

Systematic overview of challenges and opportunities of computational data-driven research in biology

Tejasvene Ramesh, Karishma Chhugani, Vanessa Jönsson, SERGHEI MANGUL

Center for Open Science  ·  25 Nov 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
PUMAA: A Platform for Accessible Microbiome Analysis in the Undergraduate Classroom

Keith Mitchell, Jiem Ronas, Christopher Dao, Amanda C. Freise, Serghei Mangul, Casey Shapiro, Jordan Moberg Parker

Frontiers in Microbiology  ·  06 Oct 2020

A Quantitative Proteome Map of the Human Body

Lihua Jiang, Meng Wang, Shin Lin, Ruiqi Jian, Xiao Li, Joanne Chan, Guanlan Dong, Huaying Fang, Aaron E. Robinson, Michael P. Snyder, François Aguet, Shankara Anand, Kristin G. Ardlie, Stacey Gabriel, Gad Getz, Aaron Graubert, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Seva Kashin, Daniel G. MacArthur, Samuel R. Meier, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen Y. Nguyen, Ayellet V. Segrè, Ellen Todres, Brunilda Balliu, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Alexis Battle, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Andrew Brown, Christopher D. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Don Conrad, Daniel J. Cotter, Nancy Cox, Sayantan Das, Olivia M. de Goede, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Tiffany Y. Eulalio, Nicole M. Ferraro, Elise Flynn, Laure Fresard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Nicole R. Gay, Roderic Guigó, Andrew R. Hamel, Yuan He, Paul J. Hoffman, Farhad Hormozdiari, Lei Hou, Hae Kyung Im, Brian Jo, Silva Kasela, Manolis Kellis, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Alan Kwong, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xin Li, Yanyu Liang, Serghei Mangul, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Daniel C. Nachun, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, YoSon Park, Yongjin Park, Princy Parsana, Ferran Reverter, John M. Rouhana, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Andrew D. Skol, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Benjamin J. Strober, Nicole A. Teran, Ana Viñuela, Gao Wang, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred Wright, Valentin Wucher, Yuxin Zou, Pedro G. Ferreira, Gen Li, Marta Melé, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Mary E. Barcus, Debra Bradbury, Tanya Krubit, Jeffrey A. McLean, Liqun Qi, Karna Robinson, Nancy V. Roche, Anna M. Smith, Leslie Sobin, David E. Tabor, Anita Undale, Jason Bridge, Lori E. Brigham, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Ellen Karasik, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, Alisa McDonald, Michael T. Moser, Kevin Myer, Kimberley D. Ramsey, Brian Roe, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Scott D. Jewell, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Philip A. Branton, Laura K. Barker, Heather M. Gardiner, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Paul Flicek, Maximilian Haeussler, Thomas Juettemann, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Conner C. Powell, Kate R. Rosenbloom, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Nathan S. Abell, Joshua Akey, Lin Chen, Kathryn Demanelis, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Kasper D. Hansen, Peter F. Hickey, Farzana Jasmine, Rajinder Kaul, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Sandra E. Linder, Brandon L. Pierce, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Kevin S. Smith, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Hua Tang, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Helen M. Moore, Concepcion R. Nierras, Abhi K. Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Simona Volpi

Cell  ·  01 Oct 2020

Transcriptomic signatures across human tissues identify functional rare genetic variation

Nicole M. Ferraro, Benjamin J. Strober, Jonah Einson, Nathan S. Abell, Francois Aguet, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Margot Brandt, Maja Bucan, Stephane E. Castel, Joe R. Davis, Emily Greenwald, Gaelen T. Hess, Austin T. Hilliard, Rachel L. Kember, Bence Kotis, YoSon Park, Gina Peloso, Shweta Ramdas, Alexandra J. Scott, Craig Smail, Emily K. Tsang, Seyedeh M. Zekavat, Marcello Ziosi, Aradhana, Kristin G. Ardlie, Themistocles L. Assimes, Michael C. Bassik, Christopher D. Brown, Adolfo Correa, Ira Hall, Hae Kyung Im, Xin Li, Pradeep Natarajan, Tuuli Lappalainen, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Alexis Battle, François Aguet, Shankara Anand, Kristin G. Ardlie, Stacey Gabriel, Gad A. Getz, Aaron Graubert, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Seva Kashin, Xiao Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Samuel R. Meier, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Ayellet V. Segrè, Ellen Todres, Brunilda Balliu, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Alexis Battle, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Andrew Brown, Christopher D. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Donald F. Conrad, Daniel J. Cotter, Nancy Cox, Sayantan Das, Olivia M. de Goede, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Jonah Einson, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Tiffany Y. Eulalio, Nicole M. Ferraro, Elise D. Flynn, Laure Fresard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Nicole R. Gay, Michael J. Gloudemans, Roderic Guigó, Andrew R. Hame, Yuan He, Paul J. Hoffman, Farhad Hormozdiari, Lei Hou, Hae Kyung Im, Brian Jo, Silva Kasela, Manolis Kellis, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Alan Kwong, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xin Li, Yanyu Liang, Serghei Mangul, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Daniel C. Nachun, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, YoSon Park, Yongjin Park, Princy Parsana, Abhiram S. Rao, Ferran Reverter, John M. Rouhana, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Benjamin J. Strober, Nicole A. Teran, Ana Viñuela, Gao Wang, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred Wright, Valentin Wucher, Yuxin Zou, Pedro G. Ferreira, Gen Li, Marta Melé, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Mary E. Barcus, Debra Bradbury, Tanya Krubit, Jeffrey A. McLean, Liqun Qi, Karna Robinson, Nancy V. Roche, Anna M. Smith, Leslie Sobin, David E. Tabor, Anita Undale, Jason Bridge, Lori E. Brigham, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Ellen Karasik, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, Alisa McDonald, Michael T. Moser, Kevin Myer, Kimberley D. Ramsey, Brian Roe, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Scott D. Jewell, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Philip A. Branton, Laura K. Barker, Heather M. Gardiner, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Paul Flicek, Maximilian Haeussler, Thomas Juettemann, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Conner C. Powell, Kate R. Rosenbloom, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Nathan S. Abell, Joshua Akey, Lin Chen, Kathryn Demanelis, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Kasper D. Hansen, Peter F. Hickey, Farzana Jasmine, Lihua Jiang, Rajinder Kaul, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Shin Lin, Sandra E. Linder, Brandon L. Pierce, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Andrew D. Skol, Kevin S. Smith, Michael Snyder, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Hua Tang, Meng Wang, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Helen M. Moore, Concepcion R. Nierras, Abhi K. Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Simona Volpi

Science  ·  11 Sep 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
Determinants of telomere length across human tissues

Kathryn Demanelis, Farzana Jasmine, Lin S. Chen, Meytal Chernoff, Lin Tong, Dayana Delgado, Chenan Zhang, Justin Shinkle, Mekala Sabarinathan, Hannah Lin, Eduardo Ramirez, Meritxell Oliva, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Barbara E. Stranger, Tsung-Po Lai, Abraham Aviv, Kristin G. Ardlie, François Aguet, Habibul Ahsan, Jennifer A. Doherty, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Brandon L. Pierce, François Aguet, Shankara Anand, Kristin G. Ardlie, Stacey Gabriel, Gad A. Getz, Aaron Graubert, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Seva Kashin, Xiao Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Samuel R. Meier, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Ayellet V. Segrè, Ellen Todres, Brunilda Balliu, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Alexis Battle, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Andrew Brown, Christopher D. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Donald F. Conrad, Daniel J. Cotter, Nancy Cox, Sayantan Das, Olivia M. de Goede, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Jonah Einson, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Tiffany Y. Eulalio, Nicole M. Ferraro, Elise D. Flynn, Laure Fresard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Nicole R. Gay, Michael J. Gloudemans, Roderic Guigó, Andrew R. Hame, Yuan He, Paul J. Hoffman, Farhad Hormozdiari, Lei Hou, Hae Kyung Im, Brian Jo, Silva Kasela, Manolis Kellis, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Alan Kwong, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xin Li, Yanyu Liang, Serghei Mangul, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Daniel C. Nachun, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, YoSon Park, Yongjin Park, Princy Parsana, Abhiram S. Rao, Ferran Reverter, John M. Rouhana, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Benjamin J. Strober, Nicole A. Teran, Ana Viñuela, Gao Wang, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred Wright, Valentin Wucher, Yuxin Zou, Pedro G. Ferreira, Gen Li, Marta Melé, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Mary E. Barcus, Debra Bradbury, Tanya Krubit, Jeffrey A. McLean, Liqun Qi, Karna Robinson, Nancy V. Roche, Anna M. Smith, Leslie Sobin, David E. Tabor, Anita Undale, Jason Bridge, Lori E. Brigham, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Ellen Karasik, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, Alisa McDonald, Michael T. Moser, Kevin Myer, Kimberley D. Ramsey, Brian Roe, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Scott D. Jewell, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Philip A. Branton, Laura K. Barker, Heather M. Gardiner, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Paul Flicek, Maximilian Haeussler, Thomas Juettemann, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Conner C. Powell, Kate R. Rosenbloom, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Nathan S. Abell, Joshua Akey, Lin Chen, Kathryn Demanelis, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Kasper D. Hansen, Peter F. Hickey, Farzana Jasmine, Lihua Jiang, Rajinder Kaul, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Shin Lin, Sandra E. Linder, Brandon L. Pierce, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Andrew D. Skol, Kevin S. Smith, Michael Snyder, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Hua Tang, Meng Wang, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Helen M. Moore, Concepcion R. Nierras, Abhi K. Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Simona Volpi

Science  ·  11 Sep 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
Cell type–specific genetic regulation of gene expression across human tissues

Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, François Aguet, Meritxell Oliva, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Silva Kasela, Valentin Wucher, Stephane E. Castel, Andrew R. Hamel, Ana Viñuela, Amy L. Roberts, Serghei Mangul, Xiaoquan Wen, Gao Wang, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Diego Garrido-Martín, Brian B. Nadel, Yuxin Zou, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Jie Quan, Andrew Brown, Angel Martinez-Perez, José Manuel Soria, Gad Getz, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Kerrin S. Small, Matthew Stephens, Hualin S. Xi, Hae Kyung Im, Roderic Guigó, Ayellet V. Segrè, Barbara E. Stranger, Kristin G. Ardlie, Tuuli Lappalainen, François Aguet, Shankara Anand, Kristin G. Ardlie, Stacey Gabriel, Gad A. Getz, Aaron Graubert, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Seva Kashin, Xiao Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Samuel R. Meier, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Ayellet V. Segrè, Ellen Todres, Brunilda Balliu, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Alexis Battle, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Andrew Brown, Christopher D. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Donald F. Conrad, Daniel J. Cotter, Nancy Cox, Sayantan Das, Olivia M. de Goede, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Jonah Einson, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Tiffany Y. Eulalio, Nicole M. Ferraro, Elise D. Flynn, Laure Fresard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Nicole R. Gay, Michael J. Gloudemans, Roderic Guigó, Andrew R. Hame, Yuan He, Paul J. Hoffman, Farhad Hormozdiari, Lei Hou, Hae Kyung Im, Brian Jo, Silva Kasela, Manolis Kellis, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Alan Kwong, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xin Li, Yanyu Liang, Serghei Mangul, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Daniel C. Nachun, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, YoSon Park, Yongjin Park, Princy Parsana, Abhiram S. Rao, Ferran Reverter, John M. Rouhana, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Benjamin J. Strober, Nicole A. Teran, Ana Viñuela, Gao Wang, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred Wright, Valentin Wucher, Yuxin Zou, Pedro G. Ferreira, Gen Li, Marta Melé, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Mary E. Barcus, Debra Bradbury, Tanya Krubit, Jeffrey A. McLean, Liqun Qi, Karna Robinson, Nancy V. Roche, Anna M. Smith, Leslie Sobin, David E. Tabor, Anita Undale, Jason Bridge, Lori E. Brigham, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Ellen Karasik, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, Alisa McDonald, Michael T. Moser, Kevin Myer, Kimberley D. Ramsey, Brian Roe, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Scott D. Jewell, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Philip A. Branton, Laura K. Barker, Heather M. Gardiner, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Paul Flicek, Maximilian Haeussler, Thomas Juettemann, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Conner C. Powell, Kate R. Rosenbloom, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Nathan S. Abell, Joshua Akey, Lin Chen, Kathryn Demanelis, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Kasper D. Hansen, Peter F. Hickey, Farzana Jasmine, Lihua Jiang, Rajinder Kaul, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Shin Lin, Sandra E. Linder, Brandon L. Pierce, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Andrew D. Skol, Kevin S. Smith, Michael Snyder, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Hua Tang, Meng Wang, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Helen M. Moore, Concepcion R. Nierras, Abhi K. Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Simona Volpi

Science  ·  11 Sep 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
The GTEx Consortium atlas of genetic regulatory effects across human tissues

François Aguet, Shankara Anand, Kristin G. Ardlie, Stacey Gabriel, Gad A. Getz, Aaron Graubert, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Seva Kashin, Xiao Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Samuel R. Meier, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Ayellet V. Segrè, Ellen Todres, Brunilda Balliu, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Alexis Battle, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Andrew Brown, Christopher D. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Donald F. Conrad, Daniel J. Cotter, Nancy Cox, Sayantan Das, Olivia M. de Goede, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Jonah Einson, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Tiffany Y. Eulalio, Nicole M. Ferraro, Elise D. Flynn, Laure Fresard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Nicole R. Gay, Michael J. Gloudemans, Roderic Guigó, Andrew R. Hame, Yuan He, Paul J. Hoffman, Farhad Hormozdiari, Lei Hou, Hae Kyung Im, Brian Jo, Silva Kasela, Manolis Kellis, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Alan Kwong, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xin Li, Yanyu Liang, Serghei Mangul, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Daniel C. Nachun, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, YoSon Park, Yongjin Park, Princy Parsana, Abhiram S. Rao, Ferran Reverter, John M. Rouhana, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Benjamin J. Strober, Nicole A. Teran, Ana Viñuela, Gao Wang, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred Wright, Valentin Wucher, Yuxin Zou, Pedro G. Ferreira, Gen Li, Marta Melé, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Mary E. Barcus, Debra Bradbury, Tanya Krubit, Jeffrey A. McLean, Liqun Qi, Karna Robinson, Nancy V. Roche, Anna M. Smith, Leslie Sobin, David E. Tabor, Anita Undale, Jason Bridge, Lori E. Brigham, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Ellen Karasik, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, Alisa McDonald, Michael T. Moser, Kevin Myer, Kimberley D. Ramsey, Brian Roe, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Scott D. Jewell, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Philip A. Branton, Laura K. Barker, Heather M. Gardiner, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Paul Flicek, Maximilian Haeussler, Thomas Juettemann, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Conner C. Powell, Kate R. Rosenbloom, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Nathan S. Abell, Joshua Akey, Lin Chen, Kathryn Demanelis, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Kasper D. Hansen, Peter F. Hickey, Farzana Jasmine, Lihua Jiang, Rajinder Kaul, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Shin Lin, Sandra E. Linder, Brandon L. Pierce, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Andrew D. Skol, Kevin S. Smith, Michael Snyder, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Hua Tang, Meng Wang, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Helen M. Moore, Concepcion R. Nierras, Abhi K. Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Simona Volpi

Science  ·  11 Sep 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
The impact of sex on gene expression across human tissues

Meritxell Oliva, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Valentin Wucher, Ariel D. H. Gewirtz, Daniel J. Cotter, Princy Parsana, Silva Kasela, Brunilda Balliu, Ana Viñuela, Stephane E. Castel, Pejman Mohammadi, François Aguet, Yuxin Zou, Ekaterina A. Khramtsova, Andrew D. Skol, Diego Garrido-Martín, Ferran Reverter, Andrew Brown, Patrick Evans, Eric R. Gamazon, Anthony Payne, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Andrew R. Hamel, Angel Martinez-Perez, José Manuel Soria, Brandon L. Pierce, Matthew Stephens, Eleazar Eskin, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Ayellet V. Segrè, Hae Kyung Im, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Kristin G. Ardlie, Stephen B. Montgomery, Alexis J. Battle, Tuuli Lappalainen, Roderic Guigó, Barbara E. Stranger, François Aguet, Shankara Anand, Kristin G. Ardlie, Stacey Gabriel, Gad A. Getz, Aaron Graubert, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Seva Kashin, Xiao Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Samuel R. Meier, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Ayellet V. Segrè, Ellen Todres, Brunilda Balliu, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Alexis Battle, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Andrew Brown, Christopher D. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Donald F. Conrad, Daniel J. Cotter, Nancy Cox, Sayantan Das, Olivia M. de Goede, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Jonah Einson, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Tiffany Y. Eulalio, Nicole M. Ferraro, Elise D. Flynn, Laure Fresard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Nicole R. Gay, Michael J. Gloudemans, Roderic Guigó, Andrew R. Hame, Yuan He, Paul J. Hoffman, Farhad Hormozdiari, Lei Hou, Hae Kyung Im, Brian Jo, Silva Kasela, Manolis Kellis, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Alan Kwong, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xin Li, Yanyu Liang, Serghei Mangul, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Daniel C. Nachun, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, YoSon Park, Yongjin Park, Princy Parsana, Abhiram S. Rao, Ferran Reverter, John M. Rouhana, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Benjamin J. Strober, Nicole A. Teran, Ana Viñuela, Gao Wang, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred Wright, Valentin Wucher, Yuxin Zou, Pedro G. Ferreira, Gen Li, Marta Melé, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Mary E. Barcus, Debra Bradbury, Tanya Krubit, Jeffrey A. McLean, Liqun Qi, Karna Robinson, Nancy V. Roche, Anna M. Smith, Leslie Sobin, David E. Tabor, Anita Undale, Jason Bridge, Lori E. Brigham, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Ellen Karasik, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, Alisa McDonald, Michael T. Moser, Kevin Myer, Kimberley D. Ramsey, Brian Roe, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Scott D. Jewell, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Philip A. Branton, Laura K. Barker, Heather M. Gardiner, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Paul Flicek, Maximilian Haeussler, Thomas Juettemann, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Conner C. Powell, Kate R. Rosenbloom, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Nathan S. Abell, Joshua Akey, Lin Chen, Kathryn Demanelis, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Kasper D. Hansen, Peter F. Hickey, Farzana Jasmine, Lihua Jiang, Rajinder Kaul, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Shin Lin, Sandra E. Linder, Brandon L. Pierce, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Andrew D. Skol, Kevin S. Smith, Michael Snyder, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Hua Tang, Meng Wang, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Helen M. Moore, Concepcion R. Nierras, Abhi K. Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Simona Volpi

Science  ·  11 Sep 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
A vast resource of allelic expression data spanning human tissues

Stephane E. Castel, François Aguet, Pejman Mohammadi, François Aguet, Shankara Anand, Kristin G. Ardlie, Stacey Gabriel, Gad A. Getz, Aaron Graubert, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Seva Kashin, Xiao Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Samuel R. Meier, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Ayellet V. Segrè, Ellen Todres, François Aguet, Shankara Anand, Kristin G. Ardlie, Brunilda Balliu, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Alexis Battle, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Andrew Brown, Christopher D. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Donald F. Conrad, Daniel J. Cotter, Nancy Cox, Sayantan Das, Olivia M. de Goede, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Jonah Einson, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Tiffany Y. Eulalio, Nicole M. Ferraro, Elise D. Flynn, Laure Fresard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Nicole R. Gay, Gad A. Getz, Michael J. Gloudemans, Aaron Graubert, Roderic Guigó, Kane Hadley, Andrew R. Hame, Robert E. Handsaker, Yuan He, Paul J. Hoffman, Farhad Hormozdiari, Lei Hou, Katherine H. Huang, Hae Kyung Im, Brian Jo, Silva Kasela, Seva Kashin, Manolis Kellis, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Alan Kwong, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xiao Li, Xin Li, Yanyu Liang, Daniel G. MacArthur, Serghei Mangul, Samuel R. Meier, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Daniel C. Nachun, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, Yo Son Park, Yongjin Park, Princy Parsana, Abhiram S. Rao, Ferran Reverter, John M. Rouhana, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Ayellet V. Segrè, Andrew D. Skol, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Benjamin J. Strober, Nicole A. Teran, Ellen Todres, Ana Viñuela, Gao Wang, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred Wright, Valentin Wucher, Yuxin Zou, Pedro G. Ferreira, Gen Li, Marta Melé, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Mary E. Barcus, Debra Bradbury, Tanya Krubit, Jeffrey A. McLean, Liqun Qi, Karna Robinson, Nancy V. Roche, Anna M. Smith, Leslie Sobin, David E. Tabor, Anita Undale, Jason Bridge, Lori E. Brigham, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Ellen Karasik, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, Alisa McDonald, Michael T. Moser, Kevin Myer, Kimberley D. Ramsey, Brian Roe, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Scott D. Jewell, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Mary E. Barcus, Philip A. Branton, Leslie Sobin, Laura K. Barker, Heather M. Gardiner, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Paul Flicek, Maximilian Haeussler, Thomas Juettemann, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Conner C. Powell, Kate R. Rosenbloom, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Nathan S. Abell, Joshua Akey, Lin Chen, Kathryn Demanelis, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Kasper D. Hansen, Peter F. Hickey, Lei Hou, Farzana Jasmine, Lihua Jiang, Rajinder Kaul, Manolis Kellis, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Shin Lin, Sandra E. Linder, Stephen B. Montgomery, Meritxell Oliva, Yongjin Park, Brandon L. Pierce, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Andrew D. Skol, Kevin S. Smith, Michael Snyder, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Barbara E. Stranger, Hua Tang, Meng Wang, Philip A. Branton, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Helen M. Moore, Concepcion R. Nierras, Abhi K. Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Simona Volpi, Kristin G. Ardlie, Tuuli Lappalainen

Genome Biology  ·  11 Sep 2020

Impact of admixture and ancestry on eQTL analysis and GWAS colocalization in GTEx

Nicole R. Gay, Michael Gloudemans, Margaret L. Antonio, Nathan S. Abell, Brunilda Balliu, YoSon Park, Alicia R. Martin, Shaila Musharoff, Abhiram S. Rao, François Aguet, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Farhad Hormozdiari, Kristin G. Ardlie, Christopher D. Brown, Hae Kyung Im, Tuuli Lappalainen, Xiaoquan Wen, Stephen B. Montgomery

Genome Biology  ·  11 Sep 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
sn-spMF: matrix factorization informs tissue-specific genetic regulation of gene expression

Yuan He, Surya B. Chhetri, Marios Arvanitis, Kaushik Srinivasan, François Aguet, Kristin G. Ardlie, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Hae Kyung Im, Christopher D. Brown, Alexis Battle

Genome Biology  ·  11 Sep 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
PTWAS: investigating tissue-relevant causal molecular mechanisms of complex traits using probabilistic TWAS analysis

Yuhua Zhang, Corbin Quick, Ketian Yu, Alvaro Barbeira, Francesca Luca, Roger Pique-Regi, Hae Kyung Im, Xiaoquan Wen

Genome Biology  ·  11 Sep 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
PhenomeXcan: Mapping the genome to the phenome through the transcriptome

Milton Pividori, Padma S. Rajagopal, Alvaro Barbeira, Yanyu Liang, Owen Melia, Lisa Bastarache, YoSon Park, GTEx Consortium, Xiaoquan Wen, Hae K. Im

Science Advances  ·  11 Sep 2020

Metalign: efficient alignment-based metagenomic profiling via containment min hash

Nathan LaPierre, Mohammed Alser, Eleazar Eskin, David Koslicki, Serghei Mangul

Genome Biology  ·  10 Sep 2020

Metagenomics for clinical diagnostics: technologies and informatics

Caitlin Loeffler, Keylie M. Gibson, Lana Martin, Liz Chang, Jeremy Rotman, Ian V. Toma, Christopher E. Mason, Eleazar Eskin, Joseph P. Zackular, Keith A. Crandall, David Koslicki, Serghei Mangul

arXiv  ·  07 Aug 2020

cancer machine learning
Technology dictates algorithms: Recent developments in read alignment

Mohammed Alser, Jeremy Rotman, Kodi Taraszka, Huwenbo Shi, Pelin Icer Baykal, Harry Taegyun Yang, Victor Xue, Sergey Knyazev, Benjamin D. Singer, Brunilda Balliu, David Koslicki, Pavel Skums, Alex Zelikovsky, Can Alkan, Onur Mutlu, Serghei Mangul

arXiv  ·  09 Jul 2020

Profiling immunoglobulin repertoires across multiple human tissues using RNA sequencing

Igor Mandric, Jeremy Rotman, Harry Taegyun Yang, Nicolas Strauli, Dennis J. Montoya, William Van Der Wey, Jiem R. Ronas, Benjamin Statz, Douglas Yao, Velislava Petrova, Alex Zelikovsky, Roberto Spreafico, Sagiv Shifman, Noah Zaitlen, Maura Rossetti, K. Mark Ansel, Eleazar Eskin, Serghei Mangul

Nature Communications  ·  19 Jun 2020

cancer machine learning
Refining the conference experience for junior scientists in the wake of climate change

Ruth Johnson, Andrada Fiscutean, Serghei Mangul

arXiv  ·  17 Jun 2020

cancer machine learning
Intratumoral CD4+ T Cells Mediate Anti-tumor Cytotoxicity in Human Bladder Cancer

David Y. Oh, Serena S. Kwek, Siddharth S. Raju, Tony Li, Elizabeth McCarthy, Eric Chow, Dvir Aran, Arielle Ilano, Chien-Chun Steven Pai, Chiara Rancan, Kathryn Allaire, Arun Burra, Yang Sun, Matthew H. Spitzer, Serghei Mangul, Sima Porten, Maxwell V. Meng, Terence W. Friedlander, Chun Jimmie Ye, Lawrence Fong

Cell  ·  01 Jun 2020

Recommendations to enhance rigor and reproducibility in biomedical research

Jaqueline J Brito, Jun Li, Jason H Moore, Casey S Greene, Nicole A Nogoy, Lana X Garmire, Serghei Mangul

GigaScience  ·  01 Jun 2020

Improving the usability and comprehensiveness of microbial databases

Caitlin Loeffler, Aaron Karlsberg, Lana S. Martin, Eleazar Eskin, David Koslicki, Serghei Mangul

BMC Biology  ·  07 Apr 2020

cancer machine learning
Benchmarking of computational error-correction methods for next-generation sequencing data

Keith Mitchell, Jaqueline J. Brito, Igor Mandric, Qiaozhen Wu, Sergey Knyazev, Sei Chang, Lana S. Martin, Aaron Karlsberg, Ekaterina Gerasimov, Russell Littman, Brian L. Hill, Nicholas C. Wu, Harry Taegyun Yang, Kevin Hsieh, Linus Chen, Eli Littman, Taylor Shabani, German Enik, Douglas Yao, Ren Sun, Jan Schroeder, Eleazar Eskin, Alex Zelikovsky, Pavel Skums, Mihai Pop, Serghei Mangul

Genome Biology  ·  17 Mar 2020

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
Telescope: an interactive tool for managing large-scale analysis from mobile devices

Jaqueline J Brito, Thiago Mosqueiro, Jeremy Rotman, Victor Xue, Douglas J Chapski, Juan De la Hoz, Paulo Matias, Lana S Martin, Alex Zelikovsky, Matteo Pellegrini, Serghei Mangul

GigaScience  ·  01 Jan 2020

2019

Investigating tissue-relevant causal molecular mechanisms of complex traits using probabilistic TWAS analysis

Yuhua Zhang, Corbin Quick, Ketian Yu, Alvaro Barbeira, Francesca Luca, Roger Pique-Regi, Hae Kyung Im, Xiaoquan Wen

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  17 Oct 2019

cancer machine learning
Mechanisms of tissue-specific genetic regulation revealed by latent factors across eQTLs

Yuan He, Surya B. Chhetri, Marios Arvanitis, Kaushik Srinivasan, François Aguet, Kristin G. Ardlie, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Rodrigo Bonazzola, Hae Kyung Im, Christopher D. Brown, Alexis Battle

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  06 Oct 2019

Long non-coding RNA gene regulation and trait associations across human tissues

O. M. de Goede, N. M. Ferraro, D. C. Nachun, A. S. Rao, F. Aguet, A. N. Barbeira, S. E. Castel, S. Kim-Hellmuth, Y. Park, A. J. Scott, B. J. Strober, C. D. Brown, X. Wen, I. M. Hall, A. Battle, T. Lappalainen, H. K. Im, K. G. Ardlie, T. Quertermous, K. Kirkegaard, S. B. Montgomery

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  04 Oct 2019

Diverse transcriptomic signatures across human tissues identify functional rare genetic variation

Nicole M. Ferraro, Benjamin J. Strober, Jonah Einson, Xin Li, Francois Aguet, Alvaro N. Barbeira, Stephane E. Castel, Joe R. Davis, Austin T. Hilliard, Bence Kotis, YoSon Park, Alexandra J. Scott, Craig Smail, Emily K. Tsang, Kristin G. Ardlie, Themistocles L. Assimes, Ira Hall, Hae Kyung Im, Tuuli Lappalainen, Pejman Mohammadi, Stephen B. Montgomery, Alexis Battle

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  03 Oct 2019

Transcriptional profiling of single fiber cells in a transgenic paradigm of an inherited childhood cataract reveals absence of molecular heterogeneity

Suraj P. Bhat, Rajendra K. Gangalum, Dongjae Kim, Serghei Mangul, Raj K. Kashyap, Xinkai Zhou, David Elashoff

Journal of Biological Chemistry  ·  01 Sep 2019

Interpreting and integrating big data in the life sciences

Serghei Mangul

Emerging Topics in Life Sciences  ·  26 Jun 2019

cancer machine learning
Challenges and recommendations to improve the installability and archival stability of omics computational tools

Serghei Mangul, Thiago Mosqueiro, Richard J. Abdill, Dat Duong, Keith Mitchell, Varuni Sarwal, Brian Hill, Jaqueline Brito, Russell Jared Littman, Benjamin Statz, Angela Ka-Mei Lam, Gargi Dayama, Laura Grieneisen, Lana S. Martin, Jonathan Flint, Eleazar Eskin, Ran Blekhman

PLOS Biology  ·  20 Jun 2019

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
MiCoP: microbial community profiling method for detecting viral and fungal organisms in metagenomic samples

Nathan LaPierre, Serghei Mangul, Mohammed Alser, Igor Mandric, Nicholas C. Wu, David Koslicki, Eleazar Eskin

BMC Genomics  ·  01 Jun 2019

Systematic benchmarking of omics computational tools

Serghei Mangul, Lana S. Martin, Brian L. Hill, Angela Ka-Mei Lam, Margaret G. Distler, Alex Zelikovsky, Eleazar Eskin, Jonathan Flint

Nature Communications  ·  27 Mar 2019

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
How bioinformatics and open data can boost basic science in countries and universities with limited resources

Serghei Mangul, Lana S. Martin, Ben Langmead, Javier E. Sanchez-Galan, Ian Toma, Fereydoun Hormozdiari, Pavel Pevzner, Eleazar Eskin

Nature Biotechnology  ·  01 Mar 2019

Improving the usability and archival stability of bioinformatics software

Serghei Mangul, Lana S. Martin, Eleazar Eskin, Ran Blekhman

Genome Biology  ·  27 Feb 2019

cancer machine learning
Hidden Treasures in Contemporary RNA Sequencing

Serghei Mangul, Harry Taegyun Yang, Eleazar Eskin, Noah Zaitlen

Hidden Treasures in Contemporary RNA Sequencing  ·  01 Jan 2019

2018

Spatial Analysis of Single Fiber Cells of the Developing Ocular Lens Reveals Regulated Heterogeneity of Gene Expression

Rajendra K. Gangalum, Dongjae Kim, Raj K. Kashyap, Serghei Mangul, Xinkai Zhou, David Elashoff, Suraj P. Bhat

iScience  ·  01 Dec 2018

PUMA: A tool for processing 16S rRNA taxonomy data for analysis and visualization

Keith Mitchell, Christopher Dao, Amanda Freise, Serghei Mangul, Jordan Moberg Parker

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  29 Nov 2018

AIRR Community Standardized Representations for Annotated Immune Repertoires

Jason Anthony Vander Heiden, Susanna Marquez, Nishanth Marthandan, Syed Ahmad Chan Bukhari, Christian E. Busse, Brian Corrie, Uri Hershberg, Steven H. Kleinstein, Frederick A. Matsen IV, Duncan K. Ralph, Aaron M. Rosenfeld, Chaim A. Schramm, Scott Christley, Uri Laserson

Frontiers in Immunology  ·  28 Sep 2018

A Comprehensive Map of Genetic Variation in the World’s Largest Ethnic Group—Han Chinese

Charleston W K Chiang, Serghei Mangul, Christopher Robles, Sriram Sankararaman

Molecular Biology and Evolution  ·  30 Aug 2018

Abstract 4688: Single-cell discrimination of altered human T cell states in the bladder tumor microenvironment

David Yoonsuk Oh, Serena S. Kwek, Serghei Mangul, Siddharth S. Raju, Sasha Targ, Arun Burra, Eric Chow, Dvir Aran, Sima Porten, Maxwell V. Meng, Terence W. Friedlander, Chun Jimmie Ye, Lawrence Fong

Cancer Research  ·  01 Jul 2018

Transcriptome analysis in whole blood reveals increased microbial diversity in schizophrenia

Loes M. Olde Loohuis, Serghei Mangul, Anil P. S. Ori, Guillaume Jospin, David Koslicki, Harry Taegyun Yang, Timothy Wu, Marco P. Boks, Catherine Lomen-Hoerth, Martina Wiedau-Pazos, Rita M. Cantor, Willem M. de Vos, René S. Kahn, Eleazar Eskin, Roel A. Ophoff

Translational Psychiatry  ·  10 May 2018

Involving undergraduates in genomics research to narrow the education–research gap

Serghei Mangul, Lana S Martin, Eleazar Eskin

Nature Biotechnology  ·  01 Apr 2018

ROP: dumpster diving in RNA-sequencing to find the source of 1 trillion reads across diverse adult human tissues

Serghei Mangul, Harry Taegyun Yang, Nicolas Strauli, Franziska Gruhl, Hagit T. Porath, Kevin Hsieh, Linus Chen, Timothy Daley, Stephanie Christenson, Agata Wesolowska-Andersen, Roberto Spreafico, Cydney Rios, Celeste Eng, Andrew D. Smith, Ryan D. Hernandez, Roel A. Ophoff, Jose Rodriguez Santana, Erez Y. Levanon, Prescott G. Woodruff, Esteban Burchard, Max A. Seibold, Sagiv Shifman, Eleazar Eskin, Noah Zaitlen

Genome Biology  ·  15 Feb 2018

cancer single cell ovarian cancer
Single Cell Heterogeneity is Absent in the Transgenic Paradigm of an Inherited Cataract

Suraj Bhat, Rajendra K. Gangalum, Dongjae Kim, Serghei Mangul, Raj K. Kashyap, Zhou Xinxai, David Elashoff

SSRN Electronic Journal  ·  01 Jan 2018

2017

Identifying cis-mediators for trans-eQTLs across many human tissues using genomic mediation analysis

Fan Yang, Jiebiao Wang, The GTEx Consortium, Brandon L. Pierce, Lin S. Chen, François Aguet, Kristin G. Ardlie, Beryl B. Cummings, Ellen T. Gelfand, Gad Getz, Kane Hadley, Robert E. Handsaker, Katherine H. Huang, Seva Kashin, Konrad J. Karczewski, Monkol Lek, Xiao Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Jared L. Nedzel, Duyen T. Nguyen, Michael S. Noble, Ayellet V. Segrè, Casandra A. Trowbridge, Taru Tukiainen, Nathan S. Abell, Brunilda Balliu, Ruth Barshir, Omer Basha, Alexis Battle, Gireesh K. Bogu, Andrew Brown, Christopher D. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Lin S. Chen, Colby Chiang, Donald F. Conrad, Nancy J. Cox, Farhan N. Damani, Joe R. Davis, Olivier Delaneau, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Pedro G. Ferreira, Laure Frésard, Eric R. Gamazon, Diego Garrido-Martín, Ariel D. H. Gewirtz, Genna Gliner, Michael J. Gloudemans, Roderic Guigo, Ira M. Hall, Buhm Han, Yuan He, Farhad Hormozdiari, Cedric Howald, Hae Kyung Im, Brian Jo, Eun Yong Kang, Yungil Kim, Sarah Kim-Hellmuth, Tuuli Lappalainen, Gen Li, Xin Li, Boxiang Liu, Serghei Mangul, Mark I. McCarthy, Ian C. McDowell, Pejman Mohammadi, Jean Monlong, Stephen B. Montgomery, Manuel Muñoz-Aguirre, Anne W. Ndungu, Dan L. Nicolae, Andrew B. Nobel, Meritxell Oliva, Halit Ongen, John J. Palowitch, Nikolaos Panousis, Panagiotis Papasaikas, YoSon Park, Princy Parsana, Anthony J. Payne, Christine B. Peterson, Jie Quan, Ferran Reverter, Chiara Sabatti, Ashis Saha, Michael Sammeth, Alexandra J. Scott, Andrey A. Shabalin, Reza Sodaei, Matthew Stephens, Barbara E. Stranger, Benjamin J. Strober, Jae Hoon Sul, Emily K. Tsang, Sarah Urbut, Martijn Bunt, Gao Wang, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred A. Wright, Hualin S. Xi, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Zachary Zappala, Judith B. Zaugg, Yi-Hui Zhou, Joshua M. Akey, Daniel Bates, Joanne Chan, Lin S. Chen, Melina Claussnitzer, Kathryn Demanelis, Morgan Diegel, Jennifer A. Doherty, Andrew P. Feinberg, Marian S. Fernando, Jessica Halow, Kasper D. Hansen, Eric Haugen, Peter F. Hickey, Lei Hou, Farzana Jasmine, Ruiqi Jian, Lihua Jiang, Audra Johnson, Rajinder Kaul, Manolis Kellis, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Kristen Lee, Jin Billy Li, Qin Li, Xiao Li, Jessica Lin, Shin Lin, Sandra Linder, Caroline Linke, Yaping Liu, Matthew T. Maurano, Benoit Molinie, Stephen B. Montgomery, Jemma Nelson, Fidencio J. Neri, Meritxell Oliva, Yongjin Park, Brandon L. Pierce, Nicola J. Rinaldi, Lindsay F. Rizzardi, Richard Sandstrom, Andrew Skol, Kevin S. Smith, Michael P. Snyder, John Stamatoyannopoulos, Barbara E. Stranger, Hua Tang, Emily K. Tsang, Li Wang, Meng Wang, Nicholas Van Wittenberghe, Fan Wu, Rui Zhang, Concepcion R. Nierras, Philip A. Branton, Latarsha J. Carithers, Ping Guan, Helen M. Moore, Abhi Rao, Jimmie B. Vaught, Sarah E. Gould, Nicole C. Lockart, Casey Martin, Jeffery P. Struewing, Simona Volpi, Anjene M. Addington, Susan E. Koester, A. Roger Little, Lori E. Brigham, Richard Hasz, Marcus Hunter, Christopher Johns, Mark Johnson, Gene Kopen, William F. Leinweber, John T. Lonsdale, Alisa McDonald, Bernadette Mestichelli, Kevin Myer, Brian Roe, Michael Salvatore, Saboor Shad, Jeffrey A. Thomas, Gary Walters, Michael Washington, Joseph Wheeler, Jason Bridge, Barbara A. Foster, Bryan M. Gillard, Ellen Karasik, Rachna Kumar, Mark Miklos, Michael T. Moser, Scott D. Jewell, Robert G. Montroy, Daniel C. Rohrer, Dana R. Valley, David A. Davis, Deborah C. Mash, Anita H. Undale, Anna M. Smith, David E. Tabor, Nancy V. Roche, Jeffrey A. McLean, Negin Vatanian, Karna L. Robinson, Leslie Sobin, Mary E. Barcus, Kimberly M. Valentino, Liqun Qi, Steven Hunter, Pushpa Hariharan, Shilpi Singh, Ki Sung Um, Takunda Matose, Maria M. Tomaszewski, Laura K. Barker, Maghboeba Mosavel, Laura A. Siminoff, Heather M. Traino, Paul Flicek, Thomas Juettemann, Magali Ruffier, Dan Sheppard, Kieron Taylor, Stephen J. Trevanion, Daniel R. Zerbino, Brian Craft, Mary Goldman, Maximilian Haeussler, W. James Kent, Christopher M. Lee, Benedict Paten, Kate R. Rosenbloom, John Vivian, Jingchun Zhu

Genome Research  ·  01 Nov 2017

Dynamic landscape and regulation of RNA editing in mammals

Meng How Tan, Qin Li, Raghuvaran Shanmugam, Robert Piskol, Jennefer Kohler, Amy N. Young, Kaiwen Ivy Liu, Rui Zhang, Gokul Ramaswami, Kentaro Ariyoshi, Ankita Gupte, Liam P. Keegan, Cyril X. George, Avinash Ramu, Ni Huang, Elizabeth A. Pollina, Dena S. Leeman, Alessandra Rustighi, Y. P. Sharon Goh, Ajay Chawla, Giannino Del Sal, Gary Peltz, Anne Brunet, Donald F. Conrad, Charles E. Samuel, Mary A. O’Connell, Carl R. Walkley, Kazuko Nishikura, Jin Billy Li

Nature  ·  12 Oct 2017

Co-expression networks reveal the tissue-specific regulation of transcription and splicing

Ashis Saha, Yungil Kim, Ariel D.H. Gewirtz, Brian Jo, Chuan Gao, Ian C. McDowell, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Alexis Battle

Genome Research  ·  11 Oct 2017

Addressing the Digital Divide in Contemporary Biology: Lessons from Teaching UNIX

Serghei Mangul, Lana S. Martin, Alexander Hoffmann, Matteo Pellegrini, Eleazar Eskin

Trends in Biotechnology  ·  01 Oct 2017

Long Single-Molecule Reads Can Resolve the Complexity of the Influenza Virus Composed of Rare, Closely Related Mutant Variants

Alexander Artyomenko, Nicholas C Wu, Serghei Mangul, Eleazar Eskin, Ren Sun, Alex Zelikovsky

Journal of Computational Biology  ·  01 Jun 2017

HapIso: An Accurate Method for the Haplotype- Specific Isoforms Reconstruction From Long Single-Molecule Reads

Serghei Mangul, Taegyun Harry Yang, Farhad Hormozdiari, Alexandra Marie Dainis, Elizabeth Tseng, Euan A. Ashley, Alex Zelikovsky, Eleazar Eskin

IEEE Transactions on NanoBioscience  ·  01 Mar 2017

UMI-Reducer: Collapsing duplicate sequencing reads via Unique Molecular Identifiers

Serghei Mangul, Sarah Van Driesche, Lana S. Martin, Kelsey C. Martin, Eleazar Eskin

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  25 Jan 2017

2016

Discovering Single Nucleotide Polymorphisms Regulating Human Gene Expression Using Allele Specific Expression from RNA-seq Data

Eun Yong Kang, Lisa J Martin, Serghei Mangul, Warin Isvilanonda, Jennifer Zou, Eyal Ben-David, Buhm Han, Aldons J Lusis, Sagiv Shifman, Eleazar Eskin

Genetics  ·  01 Nov 2016

Reference-free comparison of microbial communities via de Bruijn graphs

Serghei Mangul, David Koslicki

Proceedings of the 7th ACM International Conference on Bioinformatics, Computational Biology, and Health Informatics  ·  02 Oct 2016

Local genetic effects on gene expression across 44 human tissues

François Aguet, Andrew A. Brown, Stephane E. Castel, Joe R. Davis, Pejman Mohammadi, Ayellet V. Segrè, Zachary Zappala, Nathan S. Abell, Laure Frésard, Eric R. Gamazon, Ellen Gelfand, Michael J. Gloudemans, Yuan He, Farhad Hormozdiari, Xiao Li, Xin Li, Boxiang Liu, Diego Garrido-Martín, Halit Ongen, John J. Palowitch, YoSon Park, Christine B. Peterson, Gerald Quon, Stephan Ripke, Andrey A. Shabalin, Tyler C. Shimko, Benjamin J. Strober, Timothy J. Sullivan, Nicole A. Teran, Emily K. Tsang, Hailei Zhang, Yi-Hui Zhou, Alexis Battle, Carlos D. Bustamonte, Nancy J. Cox, Barbara E. Engelhardt, Eleazar Eskin, Gad Getz, Manolis Kellis, Gen Li, Daniel G. MacArthur, Andrew B. Nobel, Chiara Sabbati, Xiaoquan Wen, Fred A. Wright, Tuuli Lappalainen, Kristin G. Ardlie, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Christopher D. Brown, Stephen B. Montgomery

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory  ·  09 Sep 2016

Applications of High-Fidelity Sequencing Protocol to RNA Viruses

Serghei Mangul, Nicholas C. Wu, Ekaterina Nenastyeva, Nicholas Mancuso, Alexander Zelikovsky, Ren Sun, Eleazar Eskin

Computational Methods for Next Generation Sequencing Data Analysis  ·  26 Aug 2016

CRISPR-Mediated VHL Knockout Generates an Improved Model for Metastatic Renal Cell Carcinoma

Shiruyeh Schokrpur, Junhui Hu, Diana L. Moughon, Peijun Liu, Lucia C. Lin, Kip Hermann, Serghei Mangul, Wei Guan, Matteo Pellegrini, Hua Xu, Lily Wu

Scientific Reports  ·  30 Jun 2016

2015

2SNV: Quasispecies reconstruction from PacBio reads

Alexander Artyomenko, Nicholas C. Wu, Serghei Mangul, Eleazar Eskin, Ren Sun, Alex Zelikovsky

2015 IEEE 5th International Conference on Computational Advances in Bio and Medical Sciences (ICCABS)  ·  01 Oct 2015

2014

Transcriptome assembly and quantification from Ion Torrent RNA-Seq data

Serghei Mangul, Adrian Caciula, Sahar Al Seesi, Dumitru Brinza, Ion Mӑndoiu, Alex Zelikovsky

BMC Genomics  ·  01 Jul 2014

Accurate viral population assembly from ultra-deep sequencing data

Serghei Mangul, Nicholas C. Wu, Nicholas Mancuso, Alex Zelikovsky, Ren Sun, Eleazar Eskin

Bioinformatics  ·  11 Jun 2014

Deterministic regression algorithm for transcriptome frequency estimation

Adrian Caciula, Olga Glebova, Alexander Artyomenko, Serghei Mangul, James Lindsay, Ion I. Mandoiu, Alex Zelikovsky

2014 IEEE 4th International Conference on Computational Advances in Bio and Medical Sciences (ICCABS)  ·  01 Jun 2014

Reconstruction of influenza a virus variants from PacBio reads

Alexander Artyomenko, Serghei Mangul, Nicholas C. Wu, Eleazar Eskin, Ren Sun, Alex Zelikovsky

2014 IEEE 4th International Conference on Computational Advances in Bio and Medical Sciences (ICCABS)  ·  01 Jun 2014

VGA: A method for viral quasispecies assembly from ultra-deep sequencing data

Serghei Mangul, Nicholas C. Wu, Nicholas Mancuso, Alex Zelikovsky, Ren Sun, Eleazar Eskin

2014 IEEE 4th International Conference on Computational Advances in Bio and Medical Sciences (ICCABS)  ·  01 Jun 2014

2013

Monte-Carlo Regression algorithm for isoform frequency estimation from RNA-Seq data

Adrian Caciula, Alex Zelikovsky, Serghei Mangul, James Lindsay, Ion Mandoiu

2013 IEEE 3rd International Conference on Computational Advances in Bio and medical Sciences (ICCABS)  ·  01 Jun 2013

2012

An integer programming approach to novel transcript reconstruction from paired-end RNA-Seq reads

Serghei Mangul, Adrian Caciula, Sahar Al Seesi, Dumitru Brinza, Abdul Rouf Banday, Rahul Kanadia

Proceedings of the ACM Conference on Bioinformatics, Computational Biology and Biomedicine  ·  07 Oct 2012

Workshop: Novel transcript reconstruction from paired-end RNA-Seq reads using fragment length distribution

Serghei Mangul, Adrian Caciula, Ion Mandoiu, Alex Zelikovsky

2012 IEEE 2nd International Conference on Computational Advances in Bio and medical Sciences (ICCABS)  ·  01 Feb 2012

2011

RNA-Seq based discovery and reconstruction of unannotated transcripts in partially annotated genomes

S. Mangul, A. Caciula, I. Mandoiu, A. Zelikovsky

2011 IEEE International Conference on Bioinformatics and Biomedicine Workshops (BIBMW)  ·  01 Nov 2011

Inferring viral quasispecies spectra from 454 pyrosequencing reads

Irina Astrovskaya, Bassam Tork, Serghei Mangul, Kelly Westbrooks, Ion Măndoiu, Peter Balfe, Alex Zelikovsky

BMC Bioinformatics  ·  28 Jul 2011

Estimation of alternative splicing isoform frequencies from RNA-Seq data

Marius Nicolae, Serghei Mangul, Ion I Măndoiu, Alex Zelikovsky

Algorithms for Molecular Biology  ·  19 Apr 2011

Maximum Likelihood Estimation of Incomplete Genomic Spectrum from HTS Data

Serghei Mangul, Irina Astrovskaya, Marius Nicolae, Bassam Tork, Ion Mandoiu, Alex Zelikovsky

Lecture Notes in Computer Science  ·  01 Jan 2011

More

The citations on this page were generated automatically from just identifiers using the Manubot cite utility developed in the Greene Lab!

California (CA), USA
California (CA), USA